Centre Listing

Anton Breinl Research Centre for Health Systems Strengthening #

  1. Advisor indicator
    Prof Yvonne Cadet-James
    Adjunct Professor
  2. Advisor indicator
    Dr Karen Carlisle
    Senior Lecturer, Medical Education
  3. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Sophie Couzos
    Associate Professor
  4. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Sue Devine
    Associate Professor
  5. Prof Jacinta Elston
    Adjunct Professor
  6. Advisor indicator
    Dr Rebecca Evans
    Senior Lecturer
  7. Mrs Catrina Felton-Busch
    Associate Professor Remote Indigenous Health and Workforce
  8. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Richard Franklin
    Associate Professor
  9. Advisor indicator
    Dr Susan Gordon
    Adjunct Professor
  10. Advisor indicator
    Dr Simone Harrison
    Principal Research Fellow
  11. Advisor indicator
    Prof Clare Heal
    Professor, General Practice
  12. Dr Aaron Hollins
    Senior Lecturer, General Practice and Rural Medicine
  13. Advisor indicator
    Dr Anne Jones
    Head, Physiotherapy
  14. Advisor indicator
    Dr Jenni Judd
    Adjunct Prinicpal Research Fellow
  15. Dr Clare Jukka
    Senior Lecturer - GP Training
  16. Prof Sabina Knight
    Director, MICRRH
  17. Advisor indicator
    Prof Sarah Larkins
    Professor, Health Systems Strengthening
  18. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof David MacLaren
    Principal Research Fellow
  19. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Bunmi Malau-Aduli
    Associate Dean, Learning and Teaching
  20. Advisor indicator
    Dr Lachlan McIver
    Adjunct Associate Professor
  21. Advisor indicator
    Dr Diana Mendez
    Cohort Doctoral Studies Mentor
  22. Advisor indicator
    Prof Jane Mills
    Adjunct Professor
  23. Advisor indicator
    Dr Lorraine Muller
    Adjunct Senior Research Fellow
  24. Prof Richard Murray
    Dean, Medicine and Dentistry
  25. Ms Priscilla Page
    Indigenous Health Academic
  26. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Gunther Paul
    Principal Research Fellow, Occupational Health and Safety
  27. Advisor indicator
    Dr Robyn Preston
    Adjunct Senior Research Fellow
  28. Dr Roy Rasalam
    Senior Lecturer-Clinical Skills
  29. Advisor indicator
    Dr Robin Ray
    Senior Lecturer
  30. Advisor indicator
    Dr Michelle Redman-MacLaren
    Cohort Mentor; Senior Research Fellow
  31. Advisor indicator
    Simone Ross
    Senior Lecturer
  32. Advisor indicator
    Prof Sabe Sabesan
    Professor, Medicine
  33. Mr Shaun Solomon
    Head of Indigenous Health
  34. A/Prof Ruth Stewart
    Associate Professor, Rural Medicine
  35. Advisor indicator
    Dr Judy Taylor
    Principal Research Fellow
  36. A/Prof Peta-Ann Teague
    Director, Generalist Medical Training
  37. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Stephanie Topp
    Associate Professor
  38. Advisor indicator
    Prof Komla Tsey
    Professor
  39. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Kerrianne Watt
    Associate Dean, Research Education
  40. Mr Donald Whaleboat
    Senior Lecturer
  41. Advisor indicator
    Prof Maxine Whittaker
    Dean, Public Health, Medical and Veterinary Sciences
  42. Advisor indicator
    Dr Torres Woolley
    Senior Lecturer
  43. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Louise Young
    Associate Professor

Centre for Disaster Studies #

  1. Dr Suniti Bandaranaike
    Adjunct Associate Professor
  2. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Helen Boon
    Associate Professor
  3. Advisor indicator
    Dr Yetta Gurtner
    Lecturer, Planning
  4. Advisor indicator
    Dr Sharon Harwood
    Adjunct Associate Professor
  5. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof David King
    Associate Professor
  6. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Lisa Law
    Associate Professor
  7. Advisor indicator
    Prof Jeff Sayer
    Adjunct Professor
  8. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Caryn West
    Associate Dean, Research

Centre for International Trade and Business in Asia (CITBA) #

  1. Advisor indicator
    Prof Emmanuel Adegbite
    Professor Governance and Management
  2. Advisor indicator
    Dr Simona Azzali
    Lecturer Urban Design
  3. Advisor indicator
    Prof Hurriyet Babacan
    Professorial Research Fellow - Reframing Smart Supply; Senior Research Fellow NQ Research and Policy Lead Regional Economies Centre of Excellence
  4. Advisor indicator
    Dr Zsuzsa Banhalmi-Zakar
    Lecturer, Corporate Environmental Management
  5. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Anna Blackman
    Associate Professor - Management
  6. Dr Adrian Bradshaw
    Lecturer Business
  7. Advisor indicator
    Prof Peter Case
    Professor of Management
  8. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Taha Chaiechi
    Senior Lecturer
  9. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Justin Dabner
    Associate Professor
  10. Advisor indicator
    Dr Kannaiah Desti
    Senior Lecturer Business
  11. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Roberto Dillon
    Associate Professor IT
  12. Advisor indicator
    Dr Chris Durden
    Associate Professor - Accounting
  13. Advisor indicator
    Dr Zilmiyah Kamble
    Lecturer Business
  14. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Adrian Kuah
    Associate Professor Business
  15. Dr Stephane Le Queux
    Senior Lecturer
  16. Advisor indicator
    Prof Eddy Ng
    Professor Organisational Behaviour
  17. Advisor indicator
    Dr Thanh Nguyen
    Lecturer, Business
  18. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Josephine Pryce
    Associate Professor
  19. Advisor indicator
    Mandy Shircore
    Associate Professor
  20. Advisor indicator
    Dr Insu Song
    Senior Lecturer IT
  21. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Sizhong Sun
    Associate Dean, Research Education
  22. Advisor indicator
    Dr Chun Meng Tang
    Lecturer Business
  23. Advisor indicator
    Dr Silvia Tavares
    Lecturer Urban Design
  24. Advisor indicator
    Dr Singwhat Tee
    Senior Lecturer
  25. Advisor indicator
    Dr K Thirumaran
    Head of Academic Group Business, IT & Science
  26. Advisor indicator
    Dr Pengji Wang
    Associate Professor Business
  27. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Riccardo Welters
    Head, Economics and Marketing
  28. Dr Caroline Wong
    Senior Lecturer Business
  29. Advisor indicator
    Dr Jacob Wood
    Senior Lecturer, Business
  30. Mr Roy Wybrow
    Lecturer
  31. Dr Huiping Zhang
    Senior Lecturer Business

Centre for Molecular Therapeutics #

  1. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Bruce Bowden
    Adjunct Associate Professor
  2. Advisor indicator
    Dr Graham Burgess
    Adjunct Professor
  3. Dr Lisa Chilton
    Senior Lecturer
  4. Advisor indicator
    Prof Darren Crayn
    Director, Australian Tropical Herbarium
  5. Advisor indicator
    Prof Norelle Daly
    Professorial Research Fellow
  6. Advisor indicator
    Prof Denise Doolan
    Professorial Research Fellow - Infectious Diseases Immunology and Deputy Director, AITHM
  7. Advisor indicator
    Dr Matt Field
    Senior Research Fellow, Bioinformatics
  8. Advisor indicator
    Dr Cadhla Firth
    Research Fellow
  9. Advisor indicator
    Dr Paul Giacomin
    Senior Research Fellow
  10. Advisor indicator
    Prof Jon Golledge
    Distinguished Professor
  11. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Brenda Govan
    Associate Professor
  12. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Lionel Hebbard
    Associate Dean, Research
  13. Advisor indicator
    Dr Ernest Jennings
    Senior Lecturer - Anatomy
  14. Advisor indicator
    Dr Sandip Kamath
    AITHM Research Fellow; Cohort Doctoral Studies Mentor
  15. Empro Richard Keene
    Emeritus Professor
  16. Advisor indicator
    Dr Robert Kinobe
    Senior Lecturer
  17. Advisor indicator
    Dr Smriti Krishna
    Research Fellow
  18. Advisor indicator
    Dr Andreas Kupz
    Senior Research Fellow
  19. Advisor indicator
    Dr Claire Loiseau
    Postdoctoral Research Fellow - Molecular Immunology
  20. Advisor indicator
    Prof Andreas Lopata
    Professor, Personal Chair
  21. Advisor indicator
    Prof Alex Loukas
    Distinguished Professor
  22. Advisor indicator
    Prof John McBride
    Professor in Medicine
  23. Advisor indicator
    Prof Robyn McDermott
    Adjunct Professor
  24. Advisor indicator
    Prof John Miles
    Principal Research Fellow, Molecular Immunology
  25. Advisor indicator
    Dr Kate Miller
    Senior Lecturer
  26. Advisor indicator
    Dr Joseph Moxon
    Senior Research Fellow
  27. Advisor indicator
    Dr Severine Navarro
    Adjunct Senior Research Fellow
  28. Advisor indicator
    Prof Alan Nimmo
    Professor of Medical Science and Head of Dentistry
  29. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Michael Oelgemoeller
    Associate Professor
  30. Advisor indicator
    Dr Saparna Pai
    Research Fellow
  31. Advisor indicator
    Dr David Pattinson
    Postdoctoral Research Fellow
  32. Advisor indicator
    Dr Mark Pearson
    Research Fellow
  33. Mr Darren Pickering
    Senior Research Officer
  34. Advisor indicator
    Dr Mark Robertson
    Senior Lecturer
  35. Advisor indicator
    Dr Roland Ruscher
    Research Fellow
  36. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Catherine Rush
    Associate Professor
  37. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Patrick Schaeffer
    Associate Professor
  38. Advisor indicator
    Prof Louis Schofield
    Director, Australian Institute of Tropical Health and Medicine
  39. Advisor indicator
    Prof Jamie Seymour
    Associate Professor
  40. Advisor indicator
    Dr Michael Smout
    Senior Research Fellow
  41. Advisor indicator
    Dr Alanna Sorenson
    Lecturer, Molecular and Cell Biology
  42. Advisor indicator
    Dr Javier Sotillo-Gallego
    Adjunct Senior Research Fellow
  43. Advisor indicator
    Dr Aya Taki
    Adjunct Senior Research Fellow
  44. Advisor indicator
    Dr Alexandra Trollope
    Senior Lecturer
  45. Advisor indicator
    Dr Katie Tungatt
    Research Officer
  46. Advisor indicator
    Dr Ashley Van Waardenberg
    Research Fellow - Bioinformatics
  47. Advisor indicator
    Dr Hillary Vanderven
    Lecturer, Immunology/Infectious Disease
  48. Advisor indicator
    Dr Phurpa Wangchuk
    Research Fellow
  49. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Jeffrey Warner
    Associate Professor
  50. Advisor indicator
    Dr Ingrid Wise
    Postdoctoral Research Fellow
  51. Dr Yide Wong
    Postdoctoral Research Officer
  52. Advisor indicator
    Prof Wei Xiang
    Professor, Electronic Systems and Internet of Things Engineering

Centre for Nursing and Midwifery Research #

  1. Advisor indicator
    Dr Irmgard Bauer
    Adjunct Senior Lecturer
  2. Advisor indicator
    Prof Melanie Birks
    Head, Nursing and Midwifery
  3. Mrs Jennifer Chamberlain-Salaun
    Adjunct Research Fellow
  4. Advisor indicator
    Dr Lynore Geia
    Academic Lead, Indigenous Health
  5. Advisor indicator
    Dr Linton Harriss
    Adjunct Senior Research Fellow
  6. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Nichole Harvey
    Associate Professor, Clinical Skills
  7. Advisor indicator
    Dr Jenny Kelly
    Adjunct Senior Research Fellow
  8. Prof Sabina Knight
    Director, MICRRH
  9. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof David Lindsay
    Associate Professor
  10. Dr Marie McAuliffe
    Senior Lecturer
  11. Advisor indicator
    Prof Robyn McDermott
    Adjunct Professor
  12. Advisor indicator
    Prof Jane Mills
    Adjunct Professor
  13. Advisor indicator
    Dr Michelle Redman-MacLaren
    Cohort Mentor; Senior Research Fellow
  14. Dr Jan Robertson
    Adjunct Research Fellow
  15. Advisor indicator
    Dr John Smithson
    Associate Professor and Head of Pharmacy
  16. Advisor indicator
    Dr Wendy Smyth
    Adjunct Senior Research Fellow
  17. Advisor indicator
    Prof Lee Stewart
    Dean, College of Healthcare Sciences
  18. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Caryn West
    Associate Dean, Research
  19. Advisor indicator
    Dr Kristin Wicking
    Senior Lecturer
  20. Advisor indicator
    Dr Karen Yates
    Associate Dean, Research Education

Centre for Sustainable Tropical Fisheries and Aquaculture #

  1. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Ellen Ariel
    Associate Professor
  2. Advisor indicator
    Dr Andrew Chin
    Research Fellow FRDC Shark Report Card
  3. Advisor indicator
    Dr Andrew Cole
    Research Fellow
  4. Advisor indicator
    Dr Amy Diedrich
    Senior Lecturer
  5. Advisor indicator
    Dr Jose Domingos
    Adjunct Research Fellow; Senior Research Fellow Aquaculture
  6. Advisor indicator
    Dr Michelle Esparon
    Adjunct Research Fellow
  7. Advisor indicator
    Dr Chris Glasson
    Adjunct Senior Research Fellow
  8. Advisor indicator
    Dr Michelle Heupel
    Adjunct Principal Research Fellow
  9. Advisor indicator
    Dr Roger Huerlimann
    Post Doctoral Research Fellow
  10. Advisor indicator
    Dr Kate Hutson
    Adjunct Associate Professor
  11. Advisor indicator
    Prof Dean Jerry
    Professor - Promotional Chair; Research Dean
  12. Advisor indicator
    Dr Clive Jones
    Principal Research Fellow
  13. Advisor indicator
    Dr Dave Jones
    Adjunct Senior Research Fellow; Research Fellow
  14. Advisor indicator
    Dr Sandip Kamath
    AITHM Research Fellow; Cohort Doctoral Studies Mentor
  15. Advisor indicator
    Dr Agnes Le Port
    Research Fellow
  16. Advisor indicator
    Prof Andreas Lopata
    Professor, Personal Chair
  17. Advisor indicator
    Dr Gregory Maes
    Adjunct Senior Lecturer
  18. Advisor indicator
    Dr Marie Magnusson
    Adjunct Senior Research Fellow
  19. Advisor indicator
    Dr Terry Miller
    Adjunct Senior Lecturer
  20. Advisor indicator
    Dr Waldo Nuez-Ortin
    Adjunct Senior Research Fellow
  21. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Leigh Owens
    Adjunct Associate Professor
  22. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Damien Paris
    Senior Lecturer - Reproductive Physiology
  23. Advisor indicator
    Dr Igor Pirozzi
    Adjunct Principal Research Fellow
  24. Advisor indicator
    Dr Tine Praeger
    Senior Research Fellow
  25. Advisor indicator
    Dr David Roberts
    Adjunct Research Fellow
  26. Advisor indicator
    Dr Leonardo Rodrigues da Mata
    Adjunct Principal Research Fellow
  27. Advisor indicator
    Dr Richard Saunders
    Adjunct Research Fellow
  28. Advisor indicator
    Dr Catarina Silva
    Postdoctoral Research Fellow - Aquaculture
  29. Advisor indicator
    Prof Colin Simpfendorfer
    Professor - Personal Chair
  30. Advisor indicator
    Prof Paul Southgate
    Adjunct Professor
  31. Advisor indicator
    Prof Natalie Stoeckl
    Adjunct Professor
  32. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Jan Strugnell
    Associate Professor Aquaculture and Marine Science
  33. Advisor indicator
    Dr Aya Taki
    Adjunct Senior Research Fellow
  34. Advisor indicator
    Dr Andrew Tobin
    Adjunct Research Fellow
  35. Advisor indicator
    Dr Lynne van Herwerden
    Senior Lecturer
  36. Dr Matthew Vucko
    Research Fellow
  37. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Chaoshu Zeng
    Associate Professor
  38. Advisor indicator
    Prof Kyall Zenger
    Head, Marine Biology and Aquaculture

Centre for Tropical Bioinformatics and Molecular Biology #

  1. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof David Bourne
    Associate Professor, Marine Biology
  2. Advisor indicator
    Dr Ira Cooke
    Senior Lecturer - Bioinformatics
  3. Advisor indicator
    Dr Peter Cowman
    Research Fellow - Ecosystem Dynamics
  4. Advisor indicator
    Prof Denise Doolan
    Professorial Research Fellow - Infectious Diseases Immunology and Deputy Director, AITHM
  5. Advisor indicator
    Dr Jennifer Elliman
    Senior Lecturer
  6. Advisor indicator
    Prof Yvette Everingham
    Associate Professor
  7. Advisor indicator
    Dr Matt Field
    Senior Research Fellow, Bioinformatics
  8. Advisor indicator
    Dr Cadhla Firth
    Research Fellow
  9. Advisor indicator
    Dr Paul Horwood
    Senior Lecturer - Virology and Viral Diseases
  10. Advisor indicator
    Dr Roger Huerlimann
    Post Doctoral Research Fellow
  11. Advisor indicator
    Prof Dean Jerry
    Professor - Promotional Chair; Research Dean
  12. Advisor indicator
    Dr Margaret Jordan
    Senior Research Fellow
  13. Advisor indicator
    Dr Sandip Kamath
    AITHM Research Fellow; Cohort Doctoral Studies Mentor
  14. Advisor indicator
    Dr Smriti Krishna
    Research Fellow
  15. Advisor indicator
    Prof John McBride
    Professor in Medicine
  16. Advisor indicator
    Prof Emma McBryde
    Professorial Research Fellow - Infectious Disease and Epidemiology
  17. Advisor indicator
    Prof John Miles
    Principal Research Fellow, Molecular Immunology
  18. Advisor indicator
    Prof David Miller
    Head, Molecular and Cell Biology
  19. Advisor indicator
    Dr Lars Nauheimer
    Postdoctoral Research Fellow
  20. Advisor indicator
    Dr Catarina Silva
    Postdoctoral Research Fellow - Aquaculture
  21. Letitia Smith
    Research Officer
  22. Advisor indicator
    Dr Alanna Sorenson
    Lecturer, Molecular and Cell Biology
  23. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Jan Strugnell
    Associate Professor Aquaculture and Marine Science
  24. Advisor indicator
    Dr Ingrid Wise
    Postdoctoral Research Fellow

Centre for Tropical Environmental and Sustainability Science #

  1. Advisor indicator
    Dr Sandra Abell
    Adjunct Senior Research Fellow
  2. Advisor indicator
    Dr Mohammed Alamgir
    Adjunct Senior Research Fellow
  3. Advisor indicator
    Empro Ross Alford
    Adjunct Professor
  4. Advisor indicator
    Prof Hurriyet Babacan
    Professorial Research Fellow - Reframing Smart Supply; Senior Research Fellow NQ Research and Policy Lead Regional Economies Centre of Excellence
  5. Advisor indicator
    Dr Zsuzsa Banhalmi-Zakar
    Lecturer, Corporate Environmental Management
  6. Advisor indicator
    Claudia Benham
    Lecturer, Environmental Management
  7. Advisor indicator
    Dr Lee Berger
    Adjunct Senior Research Fellow
  8. Advisor indicator
    Dr Intu Boedhihartono
    Adjunct Senior Research Fellow
  9. Dr Mason Campbell
    Research Fellow
  10. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Lucas Cernusak
    Associate Professor
  11. Dr Alex Cheesman
    Research Fellow
  12. Advisor indicator
    Prof Darren Crayn
    Director, Australian Tropical Herbarium
  13. Advisor indicator
    Prof Allan Dale
    Leader- Tropical Regional Development
  14. Dr Sourav Das
    Lecturer, Statistics and Data Science
  15. Dr Kalu Davies
    Postdoctoral Research Fellow
  16. Advisor indicator
    Dr Elsa Dos Santos Antunes
    Lecturer - Mechanical Engineering
  17. Advisor indicator
    Dr Stephanie Duce
    Lecturer in Spatial Science
  18. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Will Edwards
    Head, Zoology and Ecology
  19. Advisor indicator
    Prof Yvette Everingham
    Associate Professor
  20. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Robyn Glade-Wright
    Associate Professor
  21. Dr Miriam Goosem
    Adjunct Principal Research Fellow
  22. Advisor indicator
    Dr Narayan Gopalkrishnan
    Senior Lecturer
  23. Advisor indicator
    Dr Ben Hirsch
    Lecturer in Zoology/Ecology
  24. Advisor indicator
    Prof Joe Holtum
    Professor - Promotional Chair
  25. Advisor indicator
    Dr Conrad Hoskin
    Senior Lecturer
  26. Advisor indicator
    Dr Diane Jarvis
    Lecturer, Economics
  27. Advisor indicator
    Dr Karen Joyce
    Senior Lecturer
  28. Dr Tiffany Kosch
    Adjunct Research Fellow
  29. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Lori Lach
    Associate Professor
  30. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Susan Laurance
    Associate Professor
  31. Advisor indicator
    Dr Matthew Leavesley
    Adjunct Senior Research Fellow
  32. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Michael Liddell
    Associate Professor
  33. Advisor indicator
    Dr HanShe Lim
    Lecturer - Hydrology
  34. Advisor indicator
    Dr Colin MacGregor
    Senior Lecturer
  35. Prof Chris Margules
    Adjunct Professor
  36. Advisor indicator
    Dr Connar McShane
    Senior Lecturer
  37. Advisor indicator
    Dr Dagmar Meyer Steiger
    Adjunct Research Fellow
  38. Advisor indicator
    Dr James Moloney
    Adjunct Lecturer
  39. Advisor indicator
    Daniel Montesinos Torres
    Senior Research Fellow
  40. Advisor indicator
    Dr Niels Munksgaard
    Senior Research Fellow
  41. Advisor indicator
    Dr Lars Nauheimer
    Postdoctoral Research Fellow
  42. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Paul Nelson
    Associate Professor - Soil Science
  43. Advisor indicator
    Dr Tobin Northfield
    Adjunct Senior Lecturer
  44. Dr Ana Palma Gartner
    Postdoctoral Research Fellow
  45. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Damien Paris
    Senior Lecturer - Reproductive Physiology
  46. Advisor indicator
    Dr Kevin Parnell
    Adjunct Associate Professor
  47. Advisor indicator
    Miss Anna Pintor
    Postdoctoral Research Fellow
  48. Dr Noel Preece
    Adjunct Principal Research Fellow
  49. Advisor indicator
    Dr Christian Reepmeyer
    Senior Lecturer
  50. Advisor indicator
    Prof Scott Ritchie
    Adjunct Professor
  51. Advisor indicator
    Dr Cassandra Rowe
    Research Fellow
  52. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Michael Rowland
    Adjunct Associate Professor
  53. Advisor indicator
    Prof Jeff Sayer
    Adjunct Professor
  54. Advisor indicator
    Dr Kearrin Sims
    Lecturer, Development Studies
  55. Advisor indicator
    Dr Sean Sloan
    Adjunct Lecturer
  56. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Scott Smithers
    Associate Professor
  57. Advisor indicator
    Dr Silvia Tavares
    Lecturer Urban Design
  58. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Rabin Tuladhar
    Associate Professor
  59. Advisor indicator
    Prof Sean Ulm
    Distinguished Professor Promotional Chair
  60. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Peter Valentine
    Adjunct Professor
  61. Advisor indicator
    Dr Eric Wang
    Lecturer, Electronic Systems and IoT Engineering
  62. Dr Zoe Ju-Han Wang
    Lecturer, Development Studies, Environment and Development
  63. Advisor indicator
    Dr Chris Wurster
    Senior Research Associate
  64. Advisor indicator
    Prof Wei Xiang
    Professor, Electronic Systems and Internet of Things Engineering
  65. Advisor indicator
    Dr Peter Yeeles
    Post Doctoral Research Fellow

Centre for Tropical Water and Aquatic Ecosystem Research #

  1. Advisor indicator
    Dr Katya Abrantes
    Adjunct Research Fellow
  2. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Ellen Ariel
    Associate Professor
  3. Dr Zoe Bainbridge
    Research Fellow
  4. Advisor indicator
    Dr Jon Brodie
    Professorial Research Fellow
  5. Advisor indicator
    Prof Damien Burrows
    Director, TropWATER
  6. Mr Barry Butler
    Principal Research Officer
  7. Advisor indicator
    Dr Alexandra Carter
    Senior Research Officer
  8. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Taha Chaiechi
    Senior Lecturer
  9. Mrs Katie Chartrand
    Senior Research Officer
  10. Advisor indicator
    Dr Robert Coles
    Principal Research Scientist
  11. Advisor indicator
    Dr Catherine Collier
    Principle Research Officer
  12. Advisor indicator
    Dr Bithin Datta
    Senior Lecturer
  13. Aaron Davis
    Principal Research Officer
  14. Advisor indicator
    Dr Michelle Devlin
    Adjunct Senior Research Fellow
  15. Advisor indicator
    Dr Amy Diedrich
    Senior Lecturer
  16. Advisor indicator
    Dr Jose Domingos
    Adjunct Research Fellow; Senior Research Fellow Aquaculture
  17. Advisor indicator
    Dr Norman Duke
    Senior Research Scientist
  18. Advisor indicator
    Dr Brendan Ebner
    Senior Research Officer
  19. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Mark Hamann
    Associate Professor
  20. Advisor indicator
    Dr Roger Huerlimann
    Post Doctoral Research Fellow
  21. Advisor indicator
    Dr Neil Hutchinson
    Senior Lecturer Environmental Science
  22. Dr Cassandra James
    Senior Research Scientist
  23. Advisor indicator
    Prof Dean Jerry
    Professor - Promotional Chair; Research Dean
  24. Advisor indicator
    Dr Karen Joyce
    Senior Lecturer
  25. Advisor indicator
    Dr Agnes Le Port
    Research Fellow
  26. Advisor indicator
    Dr Stephen Lewis
    Principal Research Officer
  27. Advisor indicator
    Dr HanShe Lim
    Lecturer - Hydrology
  28. Advisor indicator
    Prof Helene Marsh
    Emeritus Professor
  29. Ms Skye McKenna
    Senior Research Officer
  30. Mr Len McKenzie
    Principal Research Officer
  31. Advisor indicator
    Dr Ian McLeod
    Principal Research Officer
  32. Dr Jane Mellors
    Senior Research Officer
  33. Advisor indicator
    Dr Niels Munksgaard
    Senior Research Fellow
  34. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Paul Nelson
    Associate Professor - Soil Science
  35. Advisor indicator
    Dr Dominique O'Brien
    Adjunct Research Fellow
  36. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Michael Oelgemoeller
    Associate Professor
  37. Advisor indicator
    Empro Richard Pearson
    Emeritus Professor
  38. Dr Caroline Petus
    Senior Research Officer
  39. Advisor indicator
    Dr Murray Prideaux
    Senior Lecturer
  40. Advisor indicator
    Dr Michael Rasheed
    Principal Research Scientist
  41. Advisor indicator
    Dr Phil Schneider
    Adjunct Associate Professor
  42. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Scott Smithers
    Associate Professor
  43. Dr Thomas Stieglitz
    Senior Research Scientist
  44. Advisor indicator
    Prof Natalie Stoeckl
    Adjunct Professor
  45. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Sizhong Sun
    Associate Dean, Research Education
  46. Advisor indicator
    Dr Anne Swinbourne
    Senior Lecturer
  47. Advisor indicator
    Dr Shelley Templeman
    Senior Research Fellow; Senior Research Officer
  48. Advisor indicator
    Dr Ariella Van Luyn
    Adjunct Lecturer
  49. Dr James Wallace
    Adjunct Professor
  50. Advisor indicator
    Dr Nathan Waltham
    Principal Research Officer; Senior Research Fellow, Coastal Water Quality and Urban Ecosystem Technology
  51. Mrs Jaclyn Wells
    Research Officer
  52. Advisor indicator
    Dr James Whinney
    Senior Research Officer
  53. Advisor indicator
    Dr Eric Wolanski
    Adjunct Professor
  54. Advisor indicator
    Dr Paul York
    Senior Research Officer

Economic Geology Research Centre (EGRU) #

  1. Prof Tom Blenkinsop
    Adjunct Professor
  2. Advisor indicator
    Prof Zhaoshan Chang
    Adjunct Professor
  3. Advisor indicator
    Dr Isaac Corral Calleja
    Adjunct Research Fellow
  4. Advisor indicator
    Dr Bithin Datta
    Senior Lecturer
  5. Advisor indicator
    Prof Paul Dirks
    Associate Dean, Research
  6. Prof Bob Henderson
    Adjunct Professor
  7. Advisor indicator
    Dr Robert Holm
    Adjunct Lecturer
  8. Advisor indicator
    Dr David Holmes
    Adjunct Senior Lecturer
  9. Advisor indicator
    Dr Jan Huizenga
    Senior Lecturer
  10. Advisor indicator
    Prof Nick Oliver
    Adjunct Professor
  11. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Eric Roberts
    Head, Earth and Environmental Science
  12. Advisor indicator
    Dr Ioan Sanislav
    Lecturer, Economic Geology
  13. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Siva Sivakugan
    Associate Professor
  14. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Carl Spandler
    Associate Professor
  15. Dr Raphael Wust
    Adjunct Senior Lecturer
  16. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Ling Yin
    Adjunct Associate Professor

MACRO - the Centre for Macroalgal Resources and Biotechnology #

  1. Advisor indicator
    Dr Andrew Cole
    Research Fellow
  2. Advisor indicator
    Dr Marie Magnusson
    Adjunct Senior Research Fellow
  3. Advisor indicator
    Dr Tine Praeger
    Senior Research Fellow
  4. Advisor indicator
    Dr David Roberts
    Adjunct Research Fellow

Queensland Research Centre for Peripheral Vascular Disease #

  1. Advisor indicator
    Dr Erik Biros
    Biostatistician
  2. Advisor indicator
    Prof Jon Golledge
    Distinguished Professor
  3. Dr Rene Jaeggi
    Clinical Trial Manager
  4. Advisor indicator
    Dr Smriti Krishna
    Research Fellow
  5. Advisor indicator
    Dr Corey Moran
    Senior Research Officer
  6. Advisor indicator
    Dr Joseph Moxon
    Senior Research Fellow
  7. Advisor indicator
    Dr Alexandra Trollope
    Senior Lecturer

The Language and Culture Research Centre #

  1. Advisor indicator
    Prof Alexandra Aikhenvald
    Distinguished Professor
  2. Advisor indicator
    Dr Florence Boulard
    Associate Dean, Teaching and Learning
  3. Advisor indicator
    Prof Robert Dixon
    Adjunct Professorial Research Fellow
  4. Advisor indicator
    Dr Valerie Guerin
    Adjunct Research Fellow
  5. Advisor indicator
    Prof Rosita Henry
    Dean, Arts, Society and Education
  6. Advisor indicator
    Prof Ton Otto
    Professor
  7. Advisor indicator
    Dr Robin Rodd
    Lecturer
  8. Advisor indicator
    Dr Lidia Suarez
    Head, Psychology & Education / Senior Lecturer Psychology
  9. Advisor indicator
    Prof Sean Ulm
    Distinguished Professor Promotional Chair
  10. Dr Katarzyna Wojtylak
    Adjunct Research Fellow
  11. Advisor indicator
    Dr Michael Wood
    Senior Lecturer