Centre Listing

Agriculture Technology and Adoption Centre #

  1. Advisor indicator
    Prof Ian Atkinson
    Professor&Director eResearch Centre
  2. Advisor indicator
    Dr Zsuzsa Banhalmi-Zakar
    Lecturer, Corporate Environmental Management
  3. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Shaun Belward
    Associate Dean, Learning and Teaching
  4. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof John Cavalieri
    Assoc Professor-Animal Reproduction
  5. Dr Andrew Cole
    Senior Research Fellow
  6. Advisor indicator
    Dr Kelly Condon
    Lecturer, Aquaculture
  7. Advisor indicator
    Prof Allan Dale
    Leader- Tropical Regional Development
  8. Aaron Davis
    Principal Research Officer
  9. Advisor indicator
    Dr Stephanie Duce
    Lecturer in Spatial Science
  10. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Will Edwards
    Associate Professor
  11. Advisor indicator
    Prof Yvette Everingham
    Professor, Promotional Chair
  12. Dr Carla Ewels
    Lecturer, Data Science and Statistics
  13. Dr Neil Fraser
    Lecturer, Data Science
  14. Advisor indicator
    Dr Erin Graham
    Postdoctoral Research Fellow, Spatial Modeller Weeds & Pests
  15. Advisor indicator
    Dr Daniel Grainger
    Lecturer, Economics
  16. Advisor indicator
    Dr Rachel Hay
    Lecturer, Marketing
  17. Advisor indicator
    Prof Yinghe He
    Professor
  18. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Lars Henning
    Associate Professor
  19. Advisor indicator
    Prof Dean Jerry
    Professor - Promotional Chair; Professor of Aquaculture
  20. Advisor indicator
    Dr Karen Joyce
    Senior Lecturer
  21. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Lori Lach
    Associate Professor
  22. Prof Marcus Lane
    Deputy Vice Chancellor Tropical Environments and Societies
  23. Advisor indicator
    Prof Ickjai Lee
    Head, Information Technology
  24. Advisor indicator
    Dr HanShe Lim
    Lecturer - Hydrology
  25. Advisor indicator
    Dr Yang Liu
    Lecturer- Analytical Chemistry
  26. Tracey Mahony
    Lecturer - Marketing
  27. Prof Chris Margules
    Adjunct Professor
  28. Advisor indicator
    Dr Breda McCarthy
    Senior Lecturer
  29. Advisor indicator
    Dr Connar McShane
    Senior Lecturer
  30. Advisor indicator
    Dr Leo Nankervis
    Senior Lecturer, Aquaculture
  31. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Paul Nelson
    Associate Professor - Soil Science
  32. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Michael Oelgemoeller
    Associate Professor
  33. Advisor indicator
    Dr Bronson Philippa
    Senior Lecturer, Electronic Systems and IoT Engineering
  34. Advisor indicator
    Dr Mostafa Rahimi Azghadi
    Senior Lecturer, Electrical and Electronic Engineering
  35. Dr Margaret Reilly
    Head, Veterinary Sciences
  36. Advisor indicator
    Dr Mark Robertson
    Senior Lecturer
  37. Advisor indicator
    Dr Kerry Russo
    Associate Dean, Learning and Teaching
  38. Advisor indicator
    Prof Lin Schwarzkopf
    Head, Zoology and Ecology
  39. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Jan Strugnell
    Associate Professor Aquaculture and Marine Science
  40. Dr Kelly Trinh
    Associate Lecturer, Statistics and Data Science
  41. Advisor indicator
    Dr Eric Wang
    Lecturer, Electronic Systems and IoT Engineering
  42. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Riccardo Welters
    Head, Economics and Marketing
  43. Advisor indicator
    Prof Ron White
    Dean, Science and Engineering
  44. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Chaoshu Zeng
    Associate Professor
  45. Advisor indicator
    Prof Kyall Zenger
    Head, Marine Biology and Aquaculture
  46. Advisor indicator
    Prof Zhang-Yue Zhou
    Adjunct Professor

Anton Breinl Research Centre for Health Systems Strengthening #

  1. Advisor indicator
    Prof Yvonne Cadet-James
    Adjunct Professor
  2. Advisor indicator
    Dr Karen Carlisle
    Senior Lecturer, Medical Education
  3. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Sophie Couzos
    Associate Professor
  4. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Sue Devine
    Head, Public Health and Tropical Medicine
  5. Prof Jacinta Elston
    Adjunct Professor
  6. Advisor indicator
    Dr Rebecca Evans
    Senior Lecturer
  7. Mrs Catrina Felton-Busch
    Associate Professor Remote Indigenous Health and Workforce
  8. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Richard Franklin
    Associate Professor
  9. Advisor indicator
    Dr Susan Gordon
    Adjunct Professor
  10. Advisor indicator
    Dr Simone Harrison
    Principal Research Fellow
  11. Advisor indicator
    Prof Clare Heal
    Professor, General Practice
  12. Dr Aaron Hollins
    Senior Lecturer, General Practice and Rural Medicine
  13. Advisor indicator
    Dr Anne Jones
    Head, Physiotherapy
  14. Advisor indicator
    Dr Jenni Judd
    Adjunct Prinicpal Research Fellow
  15. Dr Clare Jukka
    Senior Lecturer - Clinical Skills
  16. Prof Sabina Knight
    Director, MICRRH
  17. Advisor indicator
    Prof Sarah Larkins
    Director, Research Development; Professor, Health Systems Strengthening
  18. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof David MacLaren
    Associate Professor, International Collaborations
  19. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Bunmi Malau-Aduli
    Associate Dean, Learning and Teaching
  20. Advisor indicator
    Dr Lachlan McIver
    JCU Associate Professor
  21. Advisor indicator
    Dr Diana Mendez
    Cohort Doctoral Studies Mentor
  22. Advisor indicator
    Prof Jane Mills
    Adjunct Professor
  23. Advisor indicator
    Dr Lorraine Muller
    Adjunct Senior Research Fellow
  24. Prof Richard Murray
    Dean, Medicine and Dentistry
  25. Ms Priscilla Page
    Indigenous Health Academic
  26. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Gunther Paul
    Principal Research Fellow, Occupational Health and Safety
  27. Advisor indicator
    Dr Robyn Preston
    Adjunct Senior Research Fellow
  28. Dr Roy Rasalam
    Senior Lecturer-Clinical Skills
  29. Advisor indicator
    Dr Robin Ray
    Adjunct Associate Professor
  30. Advisor indicator
    Dr Michelle Redman-MacLaren
    Senior Lecturer, Medical Education; Senior Research Fellow
  31. Advisor indicator
    Simone Ross
    Senior Lecturer
  32. Advisor indicator
    Prof Sabe Sabesan
    Professor, Medicine
  33. Advisor indicator
    Prof Tarun Sen Gupta
    Head of Clinical School, Townsville
  34. Mr Shaun Solomon
    Head of Indigenous Health
  35. Advisor indicator
    Dr Judy Taylor
    Principal Research Fellow
  36. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Stephanie Topp
    Associate Professor
  37. Advisor indicator
    Prof Komla Tsey
    Professor
  38. Advisor indicator
    Prof Kerrianne Watt
    Adjunct Professor
  39. Mr Donald Whaleboat
    Senior Lecturer
  40. Advisor indicator
    Prof Maxine Whittaker
    Dean, Public Health, Medical and Veterinary Sciences
  41. Advisor indicator
    Dr Torres Woolley
    Senior Lecturer
  42. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Louise Young
    Associate Professor

Centre for Disaster Studies #

  1. Dr Suniti Bandaranaike
    Adjunct Associate Professor
  2. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Helen Boon
    Associate Professor
  3. Advisor indicator
    Dr Yetta Gurtner
    Lecturer, Planning
  4. Advisor indicator
    Dr Sharon Harwood
    Adjunct Associate Professor
  5. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof David King
    Associate Professor
  6. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Lisa Law
    Associate Professor
  7. Advisor indicator
    Prof Jeff Sayer
    Adjunct Professor
  8. Advisor indicator
    Prof Caryn West
    Dean of Research, Singapore; Professor of Nursing

Centre for International Trade and Business in Asia (CITBA) #

  1. Advisor indicator
    Prof Emmanuel Adegbite
    Professor Governance and Management
  2. Dr Benedict Atkinson
    Senior Lecturer Business
  3. Advisor indicator
    Dr Simona Azzali
    Lecturer Urban Design
  4. Advisor indicator
    Prof Hurriyet Babacan
    Professorial Research Fellow
  5. Advisor indicator
    Dr Zsuzsa Banhalmi-Zakar
    Lecturer, Corporate Environmental Management
  6. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Anna Blackman
    Associate Professor - Management
  7. Dr Adrian Bradshaw
    Lecturer Business
  8. Advisor indicator
    Prof Peter Case
    Professor of Management
  9. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Taha Chaiechi
    Associate Professor
  10. Dr Kannaiah Desti
    Associate Professor
  11. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Roberto Dillon
    Academic Head, IT & Sciences
  12. Advisor indicator
    Dr Chris Durden
    Associate Professor - Accounting
  13. Mr Jamie Fellows
    Senior Lecturer
  14. Advisor indicator
    Dr Zilmiyah Kamble
    Lecturer Business
  15. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Adrian Kuah
    Associate Professor Business
  16. Dr Stephane Le Queux
    Senior Lecturer
  17. Advisor indicator
    Prof Eddy Ng
    Professor Organisational Behaviour
  18. Advisor indicator
    Dr Thanh Nguyen
    Lecturer, Business
  19. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Josephine Pryce
    Associate Professor
  20. Advisor indicator
    Mandy Shircore
    Adjunct Associate Professor
  21. Advisor indicator
    Dr Insu Song
    Senior Lecturer IT
  22. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Sizhong Sun
    Associate Dean, Research Education
  23. Advisor indicator
    Dr Chun Meng Tang
    Lecturer Business
  24. Advisor indicator
    Dr Silvia Tavares
    Adjunct Lecturer
  25. Advisor indicator
    Dr Singwhat Tee
    Senior Lecturer
  26. Advisor indicator
    Dr K Thirumaran
    Academic Head, Business
  27. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Pengji Wang
    Associate Professor Business
  28. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Riccardo Welters
    Head, Economics and Marketing
  29. Dr Caroline Wong
    Senior Lecturer Business
  30. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Jacob Wood
    Associate Dean Research (Business, IT and Science) / Associate Professor Business
  31. Mr Roy Wybrow
    Lecturer
  32. A/Prof Huiping Zhang
    Associate Professor Business

Centre for Molecular Therapeutics #

  1. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Bruce Bowden
    Adjunct Associate Professor
  2. Advisor indicator
    Dr Graham Burgess
    Adjunct Professor
  3. Dr Lisa Chilton
    Senior Lecturer
  4. Dr Martha Cooper
    Postdoctoral Research Fellow
  5. Advisor indicator
    Prof Darren Crayn
    Director, Australian Tropical Herbarium
  6. Advisor indicator
    Prof Norelle Daly
    Professorial Research Fellow
  7. Advisor indicator
    Prof Denise Doolan
    Professorial Research Fellow - Infectious Diseases Immunology and Deputy Director, AITHM
  8. Advisor indicator
    Dr Matt Field
    Principal Senior Research Fellow, Bioinformatics
  9. Advisor indicator
    Dr Cadhla Firth
    Research Fellow
  10. Advisor indicator
    Dr Paul Giacomin
    Senior Research Fellow
  11. Advisor indicator
    Prof Jon Golledge
    Distinguished Professor
  12. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Brenda Govan
    Associate Professor
  13. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Lionel Hebbard
    Associate Dean, Research
  14. Advisor indicator
    Dr Ernest Jennings
    Senior Lecturer - Anatomy
  15. Dr Elecia Johnston
    Postdoctoral Researcher
  16. Advisor indicator
    Dr Sandip Kamath
    AITHM Research Fellow; Cohort Doctoral Studies Mentor
  17. Empro Richard Keene
    Emeritus Professor
  18. Advisor indicator
    Dr Robert Kinobe
    Senior Lecturer
  19. Advisor indicator
    Dr Andreas Kupz
    Senior Research Fellow
  20. Advisor indicator
    Dr Claire Loiseau
    Postdoctoral Research Fellow - Molecular Immunology
  21. Advisor indicator
    Prof Andreas Lopata
    Professor, Personal Chair
  22. Advisor indicator
    Prof Alex Loukas
    Distinguished Professor
  23. Advisor indicator
    Prof John McBride
    Head, Medicine
  24. Advisor indicator
    Prof Robyn McDermott
    Adjunct Professor
  25. Advisor indicator
    Prof John Miles
    Professorial Research Fellow, Molecular Immunology
  26. Advisor indicator
    Dr Kate Miller
    Senior Lecturer
  27. Advisor indicator
    Dr Joseph Moxon
    Senior Research Fellow
  28. Advisor indicator
    Dr Smriti Murali Krishna
    Adjunct Senior Research Fellow
  29. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Haleagrahara Nagaraja
    Associate Professor
  30. Advisor indicator
    Dr Severine Navarro
    Adjunct Senior Research Fellow
  31. Advisor indicator
    Prof Alan Nimmo
    Professor of Medical Science and Head of Dentistry
  32. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Michael Oelgemoeller
    Associate Professor
  33. Advisor indicator
    Dr Saparna Pai
    Research Fellow
  34. Advisor indicator
    Dr David Pattinson
    Postdoctoral Research Fellow
  35. Advisor indicator
    Dr Mark Pearson
    Research Fellow
  36. Mr Darren Pickering
    Senior Research Officer
  37. Dr Carla Proietti
    Research Officer
  38. Advisor indicator
    Dr Mark Robertson
    Senior Lecturer
  39. Advisor indicator
    Dr Roland Ruscher
    Research Fellow
  40. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Catherine Rush
    Associate Professor
  41. Advisor indicator
    Dr Stephanie M. Ryan
    Research Fellow
  42. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Patrick Schaeffer
    Associate Professor
  43. Advisor indicator
    Prof Louis Schofield
    Director, Australian Institute of Tropical Health and Medicine
  44. Advisor indicator
    Prof Jamie Seymour
    Professor, Promotional Chair
  45. Dr Tejas Singh
    Research Fellow
  46. Advisor indicator
    Dr Michael Smout
    Senior Research Fellow
  47. Advisor indicator
    Dr Alanna Sorenson
    Lecturer, Molecular and Cell Biology
  48. Advisor indicator
    Dr Javier Sotillo-Gallego
    Adjunct Senior Research Fellow
  49. Advisor indicator
    Dr Aya Taki
    Adjunct Senior Research Fellow
  50. Advisor indicator
    Dr Alexandra Trollope
    Senior Lecturer
  51. Advisor indicator
    Dr Katie Tungatt
    Postdoctoral Research Fellow
  52. Advisor indicator
    Dr Ashley Van Waardenberg
    Research Fellow - Bioinformatics
  53. Advisor indicator
    Dr Hillary Vanderven
    Lecturer, Immunology/Infectious Disease
  54. Advisor indicator
    Dr Phurpa Wangchuk
    Research Fellow
  55. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Jeffrey Warner
    Associate Professor
  56. Advisor indicator
    Dr David Wilson
    Senior Laboratory and Technical Support Specialist
  57. Dr Yide Wong
    Postdoctoral Research Officer
  58. Advisor indicator
    Prof Wei Xiang
    Adjunct Professor

Centre for Nursing and Midwifery Research #

  1. Advisor indicator
    Dr Irmgard Bauer
    Adjunct Senior Lecturer
  2. Advisor indicator
    Prof Melanie Birks
    Head, Nursing and Midwifery
  3. Advisor indicator
    Dr Lynore Geia
    Academic Lead, Indigenous Health
  4. Advisor indicator
    Dr Linton Harriss
    Adjunct Senior Research Fellow
  5. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Nichole Harvey
    Associate Professor, Clinical Skills
  6. Advisor indicator
    Dr Jenny Kelly
    Adjunct Senior Research Fellow
  7. Prof Sabina Knight
    Director, MICRRH
  8. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof David Lindsay
    Associate Professor
  9. Dr Marie McAuliffe
    Senior Lecturer
  10. Advisor indicator
    Prof Robyn McDermott
    Adjunct Professor
  11. Advisor indicator
    Prof Jane Mills
    Adjunct Professor
  12. Advisor indicator
    Prof Cate Nagle
    Professor of Nursing & Midwifery
  13. Advisor indicator
    Dr Michelle Redman-MacLaren
    Senior Lecturer, Medical Education; Senior Research Fellow
  14. Advisor indicator
    Dr John Smithson
    Associate Professor and Head of Pharmacy
  15. Advisor indicator
    Dr Wendy Smyth
    Adjunct Senior Research Fellow
  16. Advisor indicator
    Prof Lee Stewart
    Dean, College of Healthcare Sciences
  17. Advisor indicator
    Prof Caryn West
    Dean of Research, Singapore; Professor of Nursing
  18. Advisor indicator
    Dr Kristin Wicking
    Senior Lecturer
  19. Advisor indicator
    Dr Karen Yates
    Associate Dean, Research Education

Centre for Sustainable Tropical Fisheries and Aquaculture #

  1. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Ellen Ariel
    Associate Dean, Research Education
  2. Advisor indicator
    Dr Andrew Chin
    Senior Lecturer - Fisheries
  3. Dr Andrew Cole
    Senior Research Fellow
  4. Advisor indicator
    Dr Amy Diedrich
    Senior Lecturer
  5. Advisor indicator
    Dr Jose Domingos
    Senior Research Fellow Aquaculture
  6. Advisor indicator
    Dr Michelle Esparon
    Adjunct Research Fellow
  7. Advisor indicator
    Dr Chris Glasson
    Adjunct Senior Research Fellow
  8. Advisor indicator
    Dr Michelle Heupel
    Adjunct Principal Research Fellow
  9. Advisor indicator
    Dr Roger Huerlimann
    Adjunct Senior Research Fellow
  10. Advisor indicator
    Dr Kate Hutson
    Adjunct Associate Professor
  11. Advisor indicator
    Prof Dean Jerry
    Professor - Promotional Chair; Professor of Aquaculture
  12. Dr Elecia Johnston
    Postdoctoral Researcher
  13. Dr Clive Jones
    Principal Research Fellow
  14. Advisor indicator
    Dr Dave Jones
    Postdoctoral Research Fellow
  15. Advisor indicator
    Dr Sandip Kamath
    AITHM Research Fellow; Cohort Doctoral Studies Mentor
  16. Advisor indicator
    Dr Agnes Le Port
    Adjunct Research Fellow
  17. Advisor indicator
    Prof Andreas Lopata
    Professor, Personal Chair
  18. Advisor indicator
    Dr Gregory Maes
    Adjunct Senior Lecturer
  19. Advisor indicator
    Dr Marie Magnusson
    Adjunct Senior Research Fellow
  20. Dr Terry Miller
    Adjunct Senior Lecturer
  21. Advisor indicator
    Dr Waldo Nuez-Ortin
    Adjunct Senior Research Fellow
  22. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Leigh Owens
    Adjunct Associate Professor
  23. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Damien Paris
    Associate Professor - Reproductive Physiology
  24. Advisor indicator
    Dr Igor Pirozzi
    Adjunct Principal Research Fellow
  25. Advisor indicator
    Dr Richard Saunders
    Adjunct Research Fellow
  26. Advisor indicator
    Dr Catarina Silva
    Postdoctoral Research Fellow, Aquaculture
  27. Advisor indicator
    Prof Colin Simpfendorfer
    Adjunct Professor
  28. Advisor indicator
    Prof Natalie Stoeckl
    Adjunct Professor
  29. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Jan Strugnell
    Associate Professor Aquaculture and Marine Science
  30. Advisor indicator
    Dr Aya Taki
    Adjunct Senior Research Fellow
  31. Advisor indicator
    Dr Lynne van Herwerden
    Adjunct Senior Lecturer
  32. Dr Matthew Vucko
    Adjunct Senior Research Fellow
  33. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Chaoshu Zeng
    Associate Professor
  34. Advisor indicator
    Prof Kyall Zenger
    Head, Marine Biology and Aquaculture

Centre for Tropical Bioinformatics and Molecular Biology #

  1. Dr Natalia Andrade Rodriguez
    Research Associate, microbe-animal interactions
  2. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof David Bourne
    Associate Professor, Marine Biology
  3. Advisor indicator
    Dr Ira Cooke
    Senior Lecturer - Bioinformatics
  4. Dr Martha Cooper
    Postdoctoral Research Fellow
  5. Advisor indicator
    Dr Peter Cowman
    Research Fellow - Ecosystem Dynamics
  6. Advisor indicator
    Prof Denise Doolan
    Professorial Research Fellow - Infectious Diseases Immunology and Deputy Director, AITHM
  7. Advisor indicator
    Dr Jennifer Elliman
    Senior Lecturer
  8. Advisor indicator
    Prof Yvette Everingham
    Professor, Promotional Chair
  9. Advisor indicator
    Dr Matt Field
    Principal Senior Research Fellow, Bioinformatics
  10. Advisor indicator
    Dr Cadhla Firth
    Research Fellow
  11. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Lionel Hebbard
    Associate Dean, Research
  12. Advisor indicator
    Dr Paul Horwood
    Senior Lecturer - Virology and Viral Diseases
  13. Advisor indicator
    Dr Roger Huerlimann
    Adjunct Senior Research Fellow
  14. Advisor indicator
    Prof Dean Jerry
    Professor - Promotional Chair; Professor of Aquaculture
  15. Dr Elecia Johnston
    Postdoctoral Researcher
  16. Advisor indicator
    Dr Margaret Jordan
    Senior Research Fellow
  17. Advisor indicator
    Dr Sandip Kamath
    AITHM Research Fellow; Cohort Doctoral Studies Mentor
  18. Advisor indicator
    Prof John McBride
    Head, Medicine
  19. Advisor indicator
    Prof Emma McBryde
    Professorial Research Fellow - Infectious Disease and Epidemiology
  20. Dr Craig McFarlane
    Senior Lecturer
  21. Advisor indicator
    Prof John Miles
    Professorial Research Fellow, Molecular Immunology
  22. Advisor indicator
    Dr Smriti Murali Krishna
    Adjunct Senior Research Fellow
  23. Advisor indicator
    Dr Lars Nauheimer
    Postdoctoral Research Fellow
  24. Advisor indicator
    Dr Roland Ruscher
    Research Fellow
  25. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Patrick Schaeffer
    Associate Professor
  26. Advisor indicator
    Dr Catarina Silva
    Postdoctoral Research Fellow, Aquaculture
  27. Advisor indicator
    Dr Alanna Sorenson
    Lecturer, Molecular and Cell Biology
  28. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Jan Strugnell
    Associate Professor Aquaculture and Marine Science
  29. Advisor indicator
    Dr Katie Tungatt
    Postdoctoral Research Fellow
  30. Dr Yide Wong
    Postdoctoral Research Officer

Centre for Tropical Environmental and Sustainability Science #

  1. Advisor indicator
    Dr Sandra Abell
    Adjunct Senior Research Fellow
  2. Advisor indicator
    Dr Jane Addison
    Research Fellow, JCU/CSIRO TLJV Natural Resource Economics/Landuse Systems
  3. Dr Mohammed Alamgir
    Adjunct Senior Research Fellow
  4. Advisor indicator
    Empro Ross Alford
    Adjunct Professor
  5. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Ellen Ariel
    Associate Dean, Research Education
  6. Advisor indicator
    Prof Hurriyet Babacan
    Professorial Research Fellow
  7. Advisor indicator
    Dr Zsuzsa Banhalmi-Zakar
    Lecturer, Corporate Environmental Management
  8. Advisor indicator
    Claudia Benham
    Adjunct Research Fellow
  9. Advisor indicator
    Dr Lee Berger
    Adjunct Senior Research Fellow
  10. Advisor indicator
    Prof Michael Bird
    Distinguished Professor
  11. Dr Intu Boedhihartono
    Adjunct Associate Professor
  12. Dr Mason Campbell
    Adjunct Senior Research Fellow
  13. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Lucas Cernusak
    Associate Professor
  14. Dr Alex Cheesman
    Research Fellow
  15. Advisor indicator
    Dr Brad Congdon
    Adjunct Associate Professor
  16. Advisor indicator
    Prof Darren Crayn
    Director, Australian Tropical Herbarium
  17. Advisor indicator
    Prof Allan Dale
    Leader- Tropical Regional Development
  18. Advisor indicator
    Dr Sourav Das
    Lecturer, Statistics and Data Science
  19. Dr Kalu Davies
    Postdoctoral Research Fellow
  20. Advisor indicator
    Dr Elsa Dos Santos Antunes
    Lecturer - Mechanical Engineering
  21. Advisor indicator
    Dr Stephanie Duce
    Lecturer in Spatial Science
  22. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Will Edwards
    Associate Professor
  23. Advisor indicator
    Prof Yvette Everingham
    Professor, Promotional Chair
  24. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Robyn Glade-Wright
    Associate Professor
  25. Advisor indicator
    Dr Miriam Goosem
    Adjunct Principal Research Fellow
  26. Advisor indicator
    Dr Narayan Gopalkrishnan
    Senior Lecturer
  27. Advisor indicator
    Dr Rachel Hay
    Lecturer, Marketing
  28. Advisor indicator
    Dr Ben Hirsch
    Senior Lecturer in Zoology/Ecology
  29. Empro Joe Holtum
    Adjunct Professor
  30. Advisor indicator
    Dr Conrad Hoskin
    Senior Lecturer
  31. Advisor indicator
    Dr Diane Jarvis
    Senior Lecturer, Economics
  32. Advisor indicator
    Dr Karen Joyce
    Senior Lecturer
  33. Dr Tiffany Kosch
    Adjunct Research Fellow
  34. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Lori Lach
    Associate Professor
  35. Advisor indicator
    Dr Ariana Lambrides
    Postdoctoral Research Fellow
  36. Advisor indicator
    Prof Bill Laurance
    Distinguished Professor
  37. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Susan Laurance
    Associate Professor
  38. Advisor indicator
    Dr Matthew Leavesley
    Adjunct Senior Research Fellow
  39. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Michael Liddell
    Associate Professor
  40. Advisor indicator
    Dr HanShe Lim
    Lecturer - Hydrology
  41. Prof Jon Lloyd
    Adjunct Professorial Research Fellow
  42. Advisor indicator
    Dr Colin MacGregor
    Senior Lecturer
  43. Prof Chris Margules
    Adjunct Professor
  44. Advisor indicator
    Dr Connar McShane
    Senior Lecturer
  45. Advisor indicator
    Dr Dagmar Meyer Steiger
    Adjunct Research Fellow
  46. Advisor indicator
    Dr James Moloney
    Adjunct Research Fellow
  47. Advisor indicator
    Dr Daniel Montesinos Torres
    Senior Research Fellow
  48. Advisor indicator
    Dr Niels Munksgaard
    Senior Research Fellow
  49. Advisor indicator
    Dr Lars Nauheimer
    Postdoctoral Research Fellow
  50. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Paul Nelson
    Associate Professor - Soil Science
  51. Advisor indicator
    Dr Tobin Northfield
    Adjunct Senior Lecturer
  52. Advisor indicator
    Prof Jonathan Nott
    Adjunct Professor
  53. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Michael Oelgemoeller
    Associate Professor
  54. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Damien Paris
    Associate Professor - Reproductive Physiology
  55. Advisor indicator
    Dr Kevin Parnell
    Adjunct Associate Professor
  56. Dr Noel Preece
    Adjunct Principal Research Fellow
  57. Advisor indicator
    Prof Bob Pressey
    Distinguished Professor
  58. Advisor indicator
    Dr Christian Reepmeyer
    Senior Lecturer
  59. Advisor indicator
    Prof Scott Ritchie
    Adjunct Professor
  60. Mrs Heather Robson
    Senior Lecturer
  61. Advisor indicator
    Dr Cassandra Rowe
    Research Fellow
  62. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Michael Rowland
    Adjunct Associate Professor
  63. Advisor indicator
    Prof Jeff Sayer
    Adjunct Professor
  64. Advisor indicator
    Dr Kearrin Sims
    Lecturer, Development Studies
  65. Dr Sean Sloan
    Adjunct Lecturer
  66. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Scott Smithers
    Associate Professor
  67. Advisor indicator
    Dr Silvia Tavares
    Adjunct Lecturer
  68. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Rabin Tuladhar
    Associate Professor
  69. Advisor indicator
    Prof Sean Ulm
    Distinguished Professor Promotional Chair
  70. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Peter Valentine
    Adjunct Professor
  71. Advisor indicator
    Dr Eric Wang
    Lecturer, Electronic Systems and IoT Engineering
  72. Dr Zoe Ju-Han Wang
    Lecturer, Development Studies, Environment and Development
  73. Advisor indicator
    Dr Janice Wegner
    Adjunct Senior Lecturer
  74. Advisor indicator
    Dr Chris Wurster
    Senior Research Associate
  75. Advisor indicator
    Prof Wei Xiang
    Adjunct Professor
  76. Dr Peter Yeeles
    Postdoctoral Research Fellow

Centre for Tropical Water and Aquatic Ecosystem Research #

  1. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Ellen Ariel
    Associate Dean, Research Education
  2. Dr Zoe Bainbridge
    Research Fellow
  3. Advisor indicator
    Prof Damien Burrows
    Director, TropWATER
  4. Mr Barry Butler
    Principal Research Officer
  5. Advisor indicator
    Dr Alexandra Carter
    Senior Research Officer
  6. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Taha Chaiechi
    Associate Professor
  7. Mrs Katie Chartrand
    Senior Research Officer
  8. Advisor indicator
    Dr Robert Coles
    Principal Research Scientist
  9. Advisor indicator
    Dr Catherine Collier
    Principle Research Officer
  10. Advisor indicator
    Dr Bithin Datta
    Senior Lecturer
  11. Aaron Davis
    Principal Research Officer
  12. Advisor indicator
    Dr Michelle Devlin
    Adjunct Senior Research Fellow
  13. Advisor indicator
    Dr Amy Diedrich
    Senior Lecturer
  14. Advisor indicator
    Dr Jose Domingos
    Senior Research Fellow Aquaculture
  15. Advisor indicator
    Dr Norman Duke
    Senior Research Scientist
  16. Advisor indicator
    Dr Brendan Ebner
    Senior Research Officer
  17. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Mark Hamann
    Associate Professor
  18. Advisor indicator
    Dr Roger Huerlimann
    Adjunct Senior Research Fellow
  19. Advisor indicator
    Dr Neil Hutchinson
    Senior Lecturer Environmental Science
  20. Dr Cassandra James
    Senior Research Scientist
  21. Advisor indicator
    Prof Dean Jerry
    Professor - Promotional Chair; Professor of Aquaculture
  22. Advisor indicator
    Dr Karen Joyce
    Senior Lecturer
  23. Advisor indicator
    Dr Agnes Le Port
    Adjunct Research Fellow
  24. Advisor indicator
    Dr Stephen Lewis
    Principal Research Officer
  25. Advisor indicator
    Dr HanShe Lim
    Lecturer - Hydrology
  26. Advisor indicator
    Prof Helene Marsh
    Emeritus Professor
  27. Ms Skye McKenna
    Senior Research Officer
  28. Mr Len McKenzie
    Principal Research Officer
  29. Advisor indicator
    Dr Ian McLeod
    Principal Research Fellow, TropWATER
  30. Dr Jane Mellors
    Senior Research Officer
  31. Advisor indicator
    Dr Niels Munksgaard
    Senior Research Fellow
  32. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Paul Nelson
    Associate Professor - Soil Science
  33. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Michael Oelgemoeller
    Associate Professor
  34. Advisor indicator
    Empro Richard Pearson
    Emeritus Professor
  35. Dr Caroline Petus
    Senior Research Officer
  36. Advisor indicator
    Dr Murray Prideaux
    Senior Lecturer
  37. Advisor indicator
    Dr Michael Rasheed
    Associate Professor, Marine Biology; Principal Research Scientist
  38. Dr Phil Schneider
    Adjunct Associate Professor
  39. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Scott Smithers
    Associate Professor
  40. Dr Thomas Stieglitz
    Senior Research Scientist
  41. Advisor indicator
    Prof Natalie Stoeckl
    Adjunct Professor
  42. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Sizhong Sun
    Associate Dean, Research Education
  43. Advisor indicator
    Dr Anne Swinbourne
    Senior Lecturer
  44. Advisor indicator
    Dr Shelley Templeman
    Principal Research Officer
  45. Advisor indicator
    Dr Ariella Van Luyn
    Adjunct Lecturer
  46. Dr James Wallace
    Adjunct Professor
  47. Advisor indicator
    Dr Nathan Waltham
    Principal Research Officer; Senior Research Fellow, Coastal Water Quality and Urban Ecosystem Technology
  48. Mrs Jaclyn Wells
    Research Officer
  49. Advisor indicator
    Dr James Whinney
    Senior Research Officer
  50. Advisor indicator
    Dr Eric Wolanski
    Adjunct Professor
  51. Advisor indicator
    Dr Paul York
    Senior Research Officer

Economic Geology Research Centre (EGRU) #

  1. Prof Tom Blenkinsop
    Adjunct Professor
  2. Advisor indicator
    Prof Zhaoshan Chang
    Adjunct Professor
  3. Advisor indicator
    Dr Isaac Corral Calleja
    Adjunct Research Fellow
  4. Advisor indicator
    Dr James Daniell
    Adjunct Research Associate
  5. Advisor indicator
    Dr Bithin Datta
    Senior Lecturer
  6. Advisor indicator
    Prof Paul Dirks
    Associate Dean, Research
  7. Prof Bob Henderson
    Adjunct Professor
  8. Advisor indicator
    Dr Robert Holm
    Adjunct Research Associate
  9. Advisor indicator
    Dr Jan Huizenga
    Senior Lecturer
  10. Prof Nick Oliver
    Adjunct Professor
  11. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Eric Roberts
    Head, Earth and Environmental Science
  12. Advisor indicator
    Dr Ioan Sanislav
    Lecturer, Economic Geology
  13. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Siva Sivakugan
    Associate Professor
  14. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Carl Spandler
    Adjunct Associate Professor
  15. Dr Raphael Wust
    Adjunct Senior Lecturer
  16. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Ling Yin
    Adjunct Associate Professor

Queensland Research Centre for Peripheral Vascular Disease #

  1. Advisor indicator
    Dr Erik Biros
    Biostatistician
  2. Advisor indicator
    Prof Jon Golledge
    Distinguished Professor
  3. Advisor indicator
    Dr Corey Moran
    Adjunct Senior Research Fellow
  4. Advisor indicator
    Dr Joseph Moxon
    Senior Research Fellow
  5. Advisor indicator
    Dr Smriti Murali Krishna
    Adjunct Senior Research Fellow
  6. Advisor indicator
    Dr Alexandra Trollope
    Senior Lecturer

The Language and Culture Research Centre #

  1. Advisor indicator
    Prof Alexandra Aikhenvald
    Distinguished Professor
  2. Advisor indicator
    Dr Florence Boulard
    Associate Dean, Teaching and Learning
  3. Advisor indicator
    Prof Robert Dixon
    Adjunct Professorial Research Fellow
  4. Advisor indicator
    Dr Valerie Guerin
    Adjunct Research Fellow
  5. Advisor indicator
    Prof Rosita Henry
    Professor - Promotional Chair
  6. Advisor indicator
    Prof Ton Otto
    Professor
  7. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Robin Rodd
    Adjunct Associate Professor
  8. Advisor indicator
    Dr Lidia Suarez
    Senior Lecturer Psychology
  9. Advisor indicator
    Prof Sean Ulm
    Distinguished Professor Promotional Chair
  10. Dr Katarzyna Wojtylak
    Adjunct Research Fellow
  11. Advisor indicator
    Dr Michael Wood
    Senior Lecturer