College Listing

Indigenous Education and Research Centre #

  1. Advisor indicator
    Dr Vincent Backhaus
    Senior Lecturer
  2. Advisor indicator
    Prof Yvonne Cadet-James
    Adjunct Professor
  3. Advisor indicator
    Dr Dianna Hardy
    Senior Lecturer
  4. Advisor indicator
    Prof Sue McGinty
    Adjunct Professor
  5. Advisor indicator
    Prof Martin Nakata
    Pro Vice Chancellor, Indigenous Education and Strategy
  6. Ms Vicky Nakata
    Senior Research Fellow
  7. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Felecia Watkin
    Associate Professor, Head of Indigenous Teaching Program

College of Public Health, Medical & Vet Sciences #

  1. Advisor indicator
    Prof Maxine Whittaker
    Dean, Public Health, Medical and Veterinary Sciences

Public Health & Tropical Medicine #

  1. Ms Mary Adu
    Associate Lecturer
  2. Ms Faith Alele
    Lecturer
  3. Tammy Allen
    Senior Lecturer
  4. Miss Nicole Bates
    Adjunct Lecturer
  5. Advisor indicator
    Prof Alan Baxter
    Adjunct Professor
  6. A/Prof Petra Buettner
    Adjunct Professor
  7. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Emily Callander
    Adjunct Principal Research Fellow
  8. Advisor indicator
    Dr Karla Canuto
    Adjunct Research Fellow
  9. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Sue Devine
    Head, Public Health and Tropical Medicine
  10. Ms Sandra Downing
    Senior Lecturer - Disaster Health
  11. Ms Alex Edelman
    Research Fellow
  12. Advisor indicator
    Dr Theophilus Emeto
    Senior Lecturer, Biostatistics
  13. Advisor indicator
    Dr Michelle Fitts
    Adjunct Research Fellow
  14. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Richard Franklin
    Associate Professor
  15. Advisor indicator
    Dr Patricia Graves
    Adjunct Professor
  16. Advisor indicator
    Dr Simone Harrison
    Principal Research Fellow
  17. Advisor indicator
    Dr Linton Harriss
    Adjunct Senior Research Fellow
  18. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Lars Henning
    Associate Professor
  19. Ms Jemma King
    Lecturer
  20. Advisor indicator
    Dr Daniel Lindsay
    Senior Lecturer, Biostatistician
  21. Dr Stefan Mazur
    Associate Professor
  22. Advisor indicator
    Prof Malcolm McDonald
    Adjunct Professor
  23. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Wayne Melrose
    Adjunct Associate Professor (Academic)
  24. Ms Lauren Miller
    Associate Lecturer
  25. Advisor indicator
    Prof Reinhold Muller
    Adjunct Professor
  26. Ms Mary O'Loughlin
    Lecturer, Public Health
  27. Ms Julie Parison
    Associate Lecturer
  28. Advisor indicator
    Dr Amy Peden
    Adjunct Senior Research Fellow
  29. Advisor indicator
    Prof Scott Ritchie
    Adjunct Professor
  30. Ms Anita Robertson
    Lecturer, Aeromedical Retrieval
  31. Mr Jack Seaton
    Lecturer, Public Health Management, Tropical Health
  32. Mr David Sellars
    Senior Lecturer - Environmental Health
  33. Ms Amy Smith
    Associate Lecturer
  34. Mr Sean Taylor
    Adjunct Senior Research Fellow
  35. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Stephanie Topp
    Associate Professor
  36. Advisor indicator
    Prof Kerrianne Watt
    Adjunct Professor

Biomedical Sciences #

  1. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Ellen Ariel
    Associate Dean, Research Education
  2. Dr Anupama Bangara Kulur
    Lecturer - Physiology/Pathophysiology
  3. Dr Lisa Chilton
    Senior Lecturer
  4. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Constantin Constantinoiu
    Associate Professor - Vet Parasitology
  5. Vicki Dunk
    Associate Lecturer, Biomedicine
  6. Advisor indicator
    Dr Jennifer Elliman
    Senior Lecturer
  7. Advisor indicator
    Dr Richard Francis
    Lecturer, Physiology
  8. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Brenda Govan
    Associate Professor
  9. Dr Karina Jones
    Lecturer; Research Officer
  10. Dr Ranjna Kapoor
    Senior Lecturer, Physiology
  11. Advisor indicator
    Dr Robert Kinobe
    Senior Lecturer
  12. Advisor indicator
    Dr Kate Miller
    Senior Lecturer
  13. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Suzanne Munns
    Associate Professor
  14. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Haleagrahara Nagaraja
    Associate Professor
  15. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Leigh Owens
    Adjunct Associate Professor
  16. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Damien Paris
    Associate Professor - Reproductive Physiology
  17. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Donna Rudd
    Associate Professor
  18. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Catherine Rush
    Associate Professor
  19. Advisor indicator
    Dr David Simcock
    Associate Dean, Learning and Teaching
  20. Advisor indicator
    Dr Hillary Vanderven
    Lecturer, Immunology/Infectious Disease
  21. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Jeffrey Warner
    Associate Professor
  22. Miss Jessica Watt
    Associate Lecturer, Biomedicine; Laboratory and Technical Support Officer

Veterinary Science #

  1. Advisor indicator
    Dr Lee Berger
    Adjunct Senior Research Fellow
  2. Dr Rachel Bowater
    Lecturer, Veterinary Anatomic Pathology
  3. Advisor indicator
    Dr Graham Burgess
    Adjunct Professor
  4. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof John Cavalieri
    Assoc Professor-Animal Reproduction
  5. Prof Peter Chenoweth
    Adjunct Professor
  6. Dr Sandra De Cat
    Senior Lecturer - Small Ruminant Medicine
  7. A/Prof Bradley Dowling
    Adjunct Associate Professor; Associate Professor, Equine Surgery
  8. Dr Leo Foyle
    Senior Lecturer-Vet Public Health
  9. Mr Chris Gardiner
    Lecturer - Livestock Production Sy
  10. Dr Linda Hayes
    Senior Lecturer
  11. Advisor indicator
    Dr Roslyn Hickson
    JCU Vet Staff
  12. Advisor indicator
    Dr Paul Horwood
    Senior Lecturer - Virology and Viral Diseases
  13. Advisor indicator
    Dr Carolynne Joone
    Senior Lecturer, Veterinary Reproduction
  14. Dr Tiffany Kosch
    Adjunct Research Fellow
  15. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Janice Lloyd
    Associate Professor
  16. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Aduli Malau-Aduli
    Associate Professor, Animal Nutrition and Genetics
  17. Dr Donna Martin
    Lecturer, Nutrition
  18. Dr Yukari Miyake
    Associate Professor - Veterinary Anaesthetic
  19. Dr Prisca Noble
    Senior Lecturer - Comparative Anatomy
  20. Dr John Otto
    Postdoctoral Research Fellow
  21. Dr Jacqueline Picard
    Senior Lecturer
  22. Dr Margaret Reilly
    Head, Veterinary Sciences
  23. Advisor indicator
    Dr Jennifer Scott
    Adjunct Senior Lecturer
  24. A/Prof Richard Squires
    Associate Professor, Companion Animal Medicine
  25. Dr Ruth Sutcliffe
    Snr Lecturer - Companion Animal
  26. Advisor indicator
    Dr Rachel Tan
    Adjunct Senior Lecturer
  27. Advisor indicator
    Dr Donnalee Taylor
    Senior Lecturer, Vet Professional Education and Development
  28. Advisor indicator
    Prof Estelle Venter
    Professor of Veterinary Education
  29. Dr Frans Venter
    Senior Lecturer
  30. Advisor indicator
    Dr Glen Walker
    Lecturer - Animal Nutrition
  31. Ms Sally Watts
    Associate Lecturer
  32. Advisor indicator
    Dr Sarah-Jane Wilson
    Senior Lecturer, Veterinary Preventive Medicine

Molecular and Cell Biology #

  1. Advisor indicator
    Dr Ira Cooke
    Senior Lecturer - Bioinformatics
  2. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Lionel Hebbard
    Associate Dean, Research
  3. Dr Sacha Jensen
    Senior Lecturer
  4. Dr Elecia Johnston
    Postdoctoral Researcher
  5. Advisor indicator
    Dr Margaret Jordan
    Senior Research Fellow
  6. Advisor indicator
    Prof Andreas Lopata
    Professor, Personal Chair
  7. Dr Craig McFarlane
    Senior Lecturer
  8. Advisor indicator
    Dr Alexandra Roberts
    Adjunct Senior Research Fellow
  9. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Patrick Schaeffer
    Associate Professor
  10. Advisor indicator
    Dr Alanna Sorenson
    Lecturer, Molecular and Cell Biology
  11. Advisor indicator
    Dr Aya Taki
    Adjunct Senior Research Fellow
  12. Advisor indicator
    Dr Sofia Valero Fortunato
    Adjunct Research Fellow

College of Healthcare Sciences #

  1. Advisor indicator
    Dr Irmgard Bauer
    Adjunct Senior Lecturer
  2. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Carol Choo
    Adjunct Associate Professor; Associate Professor Clinical Psychology
  3. Advisor indicator
    Dr Lynore Geia
    Academic Lead, Indigenous Health
  4. Dr Natalie Lloyd
    Academic Developer
  5. Advisor indicator
    Dr Alison Pighills
    Adjunct Associate Professor
  6. Advisor indicator
    Prof Lee Stewart
    Dean, College of Healthcare Sciences

Physiotherapy #

  1. Advisor indicator
    Dr Ruth Barker
    Associate Professor, Rehabilitation
  2. Miss Sue Barrs
    Lecturer
  3. Mrs Katrina Bird
    Research Officer
  4. Advisor indicator
    Dr India Bohanna
    Research Fellow
  5. Advisor indicator
    Dr Carol Flavell
    Senior Lecturer, Physiotherapy
  6. Miss Melanie Fuller
    Clinical Educator, Physiotherapy
  7. Advisor indicator
    Dr Susan Gordon
    Adjunct Professor
  8. Advisor indicator
    Dr Anne Jones
    Head, Physiotherapy
  9. Advisor indicator
    Dr Helen Land
    Clinical Educator
  10. Mr Chris Myers
    Associate Lecturer - Neurological Physiotherapy
  11. Mrs Moira Smith
    Lecturer - Physiotherapy

Speech Pathology #

  1. Ms Louise Brown
    Head, Speech Pathology
  2. Ms Frances Cochrane
    Educational Designer
  3. Roger Newman
    Lecturer-Speech Pathology
  4. Dr Chris Plant
    Lecturer, Speech Pathology

Occupational Therapy #

  1. Mr Brock Cook
    Lecturer, Occupational Therapy
  2. Mrs Jackie Eagers
    Lecturer, Occupational Therapy
  3. Mr Daniel Lowrie
    Senior Lecturer, Occupational Therapy
  4. Advisor indicator
    Dr Yvonne Thomas
    Adjunct Associate Professor
  5. Dr Trish Wielandt
    Head, Occupational Therapy & Speech Pathology
  6. Advisor indicator
    Prof Matthew Yau
    Adjunct Professor

Nursing and Midwifery #

  1. Advisor indicator
    Dr Narelle Biedermann
    Senior Lecturer
  2. Advisor indicator
    Prof Melanie Birks
    Head, Nursing and Midwifery
  3. Advisor indicator
    Dr Trish Burton
    Senior Lecturer
  4. Advisor indicator
    Dr Ylona Chun Tie
    Senior Lecturer
  5. Advisor indicator
    Dr Geoffrey Clark
    Adjunct Lecturer
  6. Ms Andrea Grimes
    Research Officer
  7. Mr Peter Hartin
    Senior Lecturer
  8. Tanya Langtree
    Lecturer, Nursing and Midwifery
  9. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof David Lindsay
    Associate Professor
  10. Dr Marie McAuliffe
    Senior Lecturer
  11. Mrs Michelle McElroy
    Lecturer, Midwifery
  12. Advisor indicator
    Prof Jane Mills
    Adjunct Professor
  13. Advisor indicator
    Prof Cate Nagle
    Professor of Nursing & Midwifery
  14. Advisor indicator
    Dr Tanya Park
    Adjunct Senior Lecturer
  15. Mr Christopher Rouen
    Research Officer
  16. Advisor indicator
    Dr Wendy Smyth
    Adjunct Senior Research Fellow
  17. Advisor indicator
    Prof Caryn West
    Dean of Research, Singapore; Professor of Nursing
  18. Advisor indicator
    Dr Kristin Wicking
    Senior Lecturer
  19. Advisor indicator
    Dr Karen Yates
    Associate Dean, Research Education

Psychology #

  1. Dr Beryl Buckby
    Lecturer, Clinical Psychology
  2. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Marie Caltabiano
    Associate Professor
  3. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Nerina Caltabiano
    Associate Professor
  4. Advisor indicator
    Dr David Cottrell
    Adjunct Senior Lecturer
  5. Advisor indicator
    Prof Ken Greenwood
    Adjunct Professor
  6. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Garry Kidd
    Associate Professor
  7. Advisor indicator
    Dr Meegan Kilcullen
    Senior Lecturer - Clinical Psychology
  8. Dr Richard Kocsis
    Lecturer, Psychology
  9. Advisor indicator
    Dr Amanda Krause
    Lecturer, Psychology
  10. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Wendy Li
    Associate Dean, Research
  11. Dr Sarah Lutkin
    Lecturer, Clinical Psychology
  12. Advisor indicator
    Dr Kerry McBain
    Head, Psychology
  13. Advisor indicator
    Dr Connar McShane
    Senior Lecturer
  14. Advisor indicator
    Dr Daniel Miller
    Lecturer, Psychology
  15. Advisor indicator
    Dr Peter Raggatt
    Adjunct Senior Lecturer
  16. Dr Michele Surbey
    Adjunct Senior Lecturer
  17. Advisor indicator
    Dr Anne Swinbourne
    Senior Lecturer
  18. Advisor indicator
    Dr Nicole Thomas
    Adjunct Senior Research Fellow
  19. Advisor indicator
    Dr Craig Thorley
    Senior Lecturer, Psychology

Sports and Exercise Science #

  1. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Fiona Barnett
    Head, Sport and Exercise Science
  2. Dr Fiona Crowther
    Associate Lecturer - SES
  3. Advisor indicator
    Dr Glen Deakin
    Senior Lecturer
  4. Advisor indicator
    Dr Kenji Doma
    Senior Lecturer
  5. Mr Brian Heilbronn
    Associate Lecturer / Clinical Educator / Clinical Placement Coordinator
  6. Mr Michael Inskip
    Associate Lecturer/Clinical Education
  7. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Anthony Leicht
    Associate Professor
  8. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Rebecca Sealey
    Associate Dean, Learning and Teaching
  9. Lisa Simmons
    Lecturer / AEP Clinical Educator
  10. Advisor indicator
    Miss Kelly Sinclair
    Associate Lecturer
  11. Advisor indicator
    Mr Wade Sinclair
    Senior Lecturer
  12. Dr Denise Turner
    Associate Lecturer, Sport and Exercise Science
  13. Advisor indicator
    Dr Carl Woods
    Adjunct Senior Research Fellow

College of Medicine & Dentistry #

  1. Prof Colin Holmes
    Adjunct Professor
  2. Dr Anna Kokavec
    Senior Lecturer, Medical Education, Student Support and Professional Practice
  3. Advisor indicator
    Prof John McBride
    Head, Medicine
  4. Prof Richard Murray
    Dean, Medicine and Dentistry
  5. A/Prof Peta-Ann Teague
    Director, Generalist Medical Training

Medicine #

  1. Ms Gail Abernethy
    Research Officer
  2. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Helen Anscomb
    Associate Professor - Anatomy
  3. Advisor indicator
    Dr Erik Biros
    Biostatistician
  4. A/Prof David Bossingham
    Associate Professor, Medicine
  5. A/Prof Shane Brun
    Assoc Professor-Musculosketelal
  6. Advisor indicator
    Dr Karen Carlisle
    Senior Lecturer, Medical Education
  7. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Sophie Couzos
    Associate Professor
  8. Dr Nichola Davis
    Senior Lecturer
  9. A/Prof Alan de Costa
    Associate Professor
  10. Advisor indicator
    Prof Caroline de Costa
    Professor-Obstetrics & Gynaecology
  11. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Kate Domett
    Associate Professor
  12. Advisor indicator
    Dr Aaron Drovandi
    Adjunct Lecturer; Research Fellow
  13. Advisor indicator
    Dr Rebecca Evans
    Senior Lecturer
  14. Advisor indicator
    Prof Jon Golledge
    Distinguished Professor
  15. Dr Hilary Gorges
    Senior Lecturer
  16. Advisor indicator
    Dr Susan Gorton
    Senior Lecturer - Paediatrics
  17. Dr Leanne Hall
    Research Fellow
  18. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Nichole Harvey
    Associate Professor, Clinical Skills
  19. Advisor indicator
    Prof Clare Heal
    Professor, General Practice
  20. Dr Paula Heggarty
    Principal Medical Educator
  21. Advisor indicator
    Prof Yik-Hong Ho
    Professor of Surgery
  22. Dr Aaron Hollins
    Senior Lecturer, General Practice and Rural Medicine
  23. Mr Pacific Huynh
    Post-Doctoral Research Scientist
  24. Dr Jay Iyer
    Adjunct Associate Professor; Adjunct Senior Lecturer; Senior Lecturer, Obstetrics and Gynaecology
  25. Advisor indicator
    Dr Ernest Jennings
    Senior Lecturer - Anatomy
  26. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Peter Johnson
    Head, Medical Education
  27. Mrs Deanne Johnstone
    Lecturer - Clinical Skills
  28. Dr Karina Jones
    Lecturer; Research Officer
  29. Advisor indicator
    Dr Jenni Judd
    Adjunct Prinicpal Research Fellow
  30. Dr Clare Jukka
    Senior Lecturer - Clinical Skills
  31. Advisor indicator
    Dr Yogavijayan Kandasamy
    Adjunct Professor
  32. Advisor indicator
    Dr Jenny Kelly
    Adjunct Senior Research Fellow
  33. Mr Ando Kerlen
    Academic Coordinator - Physician Assistant Program
  34. Advisor indicator
    Prof Sarah Larkins
    Director, Research Development; Professor, Health Systems Strengthening
  35. Advisor indicator
    Dr Hayley Letson
    Research Fellow
  36. Ms Karryn Lytton
    Lecturer - Clinical Skills
  37. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof David MacLaren
    Principal Research Fellow
  38. Advisor indicator
    Prof Usman Malabu
    Adjunct Professor
  39. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Bunmi Malau-Aduli
    Associate Dean, Learning and Teaching
  40. Advisor indicator
    Dr Laurence Marshman
    Associate Professor, Clinical Education
  41. Dr Sally Meade
    Senior Lecturer Surgery, Mater
  42. Dr Nishila Moodley
    Lecturer, Medical Education
  43. Advisor indicator
    Dr Corey Moran
    Adjunct Senior Research Fellow
  44. Advisor indicator
    Dr Joseph Moxon
    Senior Research Fellow
  45. Advisor indicator
    Dr Lorraine Muller
    Adjunct Senior Research Fellow
  46. Advisor indicator
    Dr Smriti Murali Krishna
    Adjunct Senior Research Fellow
  47. Dr Parul Nigam
    Senior Lecturer
  48. Advisor indicator
    Dr Teresa O'Connor
    Adjunct Senior Lecturer
  49. Advisor indicator
    Dr Kimberley Owens
    Lecturer, Medical Education
  50. Ms Priscilla Page
    Indigenous Health Academic
  51. Mr James Phie
    Postdoctoral Research Fellow (Research Scientist)
  52. Advisor indicator
    Dr Robyn Preston
    Adjunct Senior Research Fellow
  53. Dr Frans Pretorius
    Associate Professor, Surgery
  54. Mrs Rachel Quigley
    Senior Research Fellow
  55. Advisor indicator
    Prof Ajay Rane
    Professor-Obstetrics & Gynaecology
  56. Dr Roy Rasalam
    Senior Lecturer-Clinical Skills
  57. Advisor indicator
    Dr Robin Ray
    Adjunct Associate Professor
  58. Advisor indicator
    Dr Michelle Redman-MacLaren
    Senior Lecturer, Medical Education; Senior Research Fellow
  59. Ms Poornima Roche
    Senior Lecturer-Clinical Skills
  60. Advisor indicator
    Simone Ross
    Senior Lecturer
  61. Ms Sophie Rowbotham
    Postdoctoral Clinical Researcher
  62. Dr Steven Rudolphy
    Senior Lecturer-General Practice
  63. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Sarah G Russell
    Principal Research Fellow
  64. Advisor indicator
    Prof Sabe Sabesan
    Professor, Medicine
  65. Dr Pankaj Saxena
    Associate Professor - Medicine
  66. Advisor indicator
    Prof Tarun Sen Gupta
    Head of Clinical School, Townsville
  67. Dr Tejas Singh
    Research Fellow
  68. Dr Susan Smith
    Senior Lecturer in General Practice
  69. A/Prof Muriel Soden
    Associate Professor
  70. Dr Veronica Stanganelli
    Senior Lecturer - Psychiatry
  71. Advisor indicator
    Dr Judy Taylor
    Principal Research Fellow
  72. Dr Shiv Thanigaimani
    Post-Doctoral Research Scientist
  73. Dr Aileen Traves
    Senior Lecturer
  74. Advisor indicator
    Dr Alexandra Trollope
    Senior Lecturer
  75. Advisor indicator
    Dr Venkat Vangaveti
    Research Fellow
  76. Dr Venkatesh Venkatesh Murthy
    Associate Professor- Pathology
  77. Ms Darlene Wallace
    Lecturer, Clinical Skills
  78. Mrs Liz Ware
    Lecturer/Senior Lecturer - Health Professional Education
  79. Mr Donald Whaleboat
    Senior Lecturer
  80. Dr Andrew White
    Adjunct Associate Professor
  81. Dr Michael Wohlfahrt
    Senior Lecturer
  82. Advisor indicator
    Dr Lynn Woodward
    Senior Lecturer
  83. Advisor indicator
    Dr Torres Woolley
    Senior Lecturer
  84. Prof Ian Wright
    Head of Clinical School
  85. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Louise Young
    Associate Professor
  86. Advisor indicator
    Dr Monika Zimanyi
    Senior Lecturer

Dentistry #

  1. Prof John Abbott
    Professor in Prosthodontics and Operative Dentistry
  2. Dr Yousef Abdalla
    Lecturer in Orthodontics
  3. Advisor indicator
    Dr Anura Ariyawardana
    Adjunct Senior Lecturer
  4. Dr Alex Dancyger
    Lecturer, Dentistry
  5. Advisor indicator
    Dr Carmen Karadeniz
    Senior Lecturer, Orthodontics
  6. Dr Ersan Karadeniz
    Senior Lecturer Orthodontics
  7. A/Prof Andrew Lee
    Associate Professor, Preventative Dentistry & Indigenous Oral Health
  8. Advisor indicator
    Prof Alan Nimmo
    Professor of Medical Science and Head of Dentistry
  9. Dr Vahid Sakhaei Manesh
    Senior Lecturer - Restorative Dentistry
  10. Advisor indicator
    Dr Dileep Sharma
    Senior Lecturer, Periodontics
  11. Dr Amar Sholapurkar
    Lecturer, Clinical Dentistry & Oral Radiology
  12. Advisor indicator
    Prof Richard Stoll
    Professor - Restorative Denistry

Pharmacy #

  1. Advisor indicator
    Dr Aaron Drovandi
    Adjunct Lecturer; Research Fellow
  2. Advisor indicator
    Prof Beverley Glass
    Professor of Pharmacy
  3. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Ian Heslop
    Adjunct Associate Professor
  4. Advisor indicator
    Dr John Smithson
    Associate Professor and Head of Pharmacy

Generalist Medical Training #

  1. Dr Chris Appleby
    Practice Support Advisor
  2. A/Prof Neil Beaton
    Rural GP Mentor for Advanced Skills Training
  3. Dr Amanda Kasper
    Medical Educator, Generalist Medical Training
  4. Dr Louis Peachey
    Senior Fellow

College of Business, Law & Governance #

  1. Prof Stephen Boyle
    Dean, Business, Law and Governance
  2. Advisor indicator
    Dr Sue Ciccotosto
    Adjunct Senior Research Fellow
  3. Dr Stephan Dahl
    Adjunct Associate Professor
  4. Dr Paul Darwen
    Senior Lecturer
  5. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Terry Engelberg-Moston
    Adjunct Associate Professor
  6. Advisor indicator
    Dr Michelle Esparon
    Adjunct Research Fellow
  7. Advisor indicator
    Prof Stephen Graw
    Adjunct Professor
  8. Ms Eszter Kiss
    Lecturer & Coordinator - Learning to Work Program
  9. Advisor indicator
    Dr Alf Kuilboer
    Head, Governance and Management; Head, Tourism
  10. Advisor indicator
    Dr Hong-Bo Liu
    Adjunct Principal Research Fellow
  11. Advisor indicator
    Prof David Low
    Adjunct Professor
  12. Advisor indicator
    Dr Paul Lynch
    Adjunct Research Fellow
  13. Dr Putu Mustika
    Adjunct Research Fellow
  14. Advisor indicator
    Dr Hera Oktadiana
    Adjunct Senior Lecturer
  15. Dr Leigh-Ann Onnis
    Adjunct Research Fellow
  16. Advisor indicator
    Dr Jenny Panchal
    Adjunct Senior Lecturer; Senior Lecturer
  17. Advisor indicator
    Dr Kerry Russo
    Associate Dean, Learning and Teaching

Law #

  1. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Chris Davies
    Associate Professor
  2. Mr Neil Dunbar
    Lecturer
  3. Mr Jamie Fellows
    Senior Lecturer
  4. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Louise Floyd
    Associate Professor
  5. Claire Holland
    Senior Lecturer
  6. Van Le
    Lecturer
  7. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Thomas Middleton
    Associate Professor
  8. Mr Luke Neal
    Lecturer
  9. Advisor indicator
    Mandy Shircore
    Adjunct Associate Professor

Accounting #

  1. Advisor indicator
    Dr Rafiuddin Ahmed
    Senior Lecturer
  2. Advisor indicator
    Dr Chris Durden
    Associate Professor - Accounting
  3. Advisor indicator
    Dr Li Xian Liu
    Lecturer, Finance
  4. Jodie Maxfield
    Lecturer
  5. Advisor indicator
    Dr Singwhat Tee
    Senior Lecturer
  6. Dr Dale Wadeson
    Lecturer, Accounting
  7. Dr Sandra Wallace
    Head, Accounting

Economics & Marketing #

  1. Advisor indicator
    Dr Rabiul Beg
    Senior Lecturer
  2. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Taha Chaiechi
    Associate Professor
  3. Advisor indicator
    Dr Daniel Grainger
    Lecturer, Economics
  4. Advisor indicator
    Dr Rachel Hay
    Lecturer, Marketing
  5. Advisor indicator
    Dr Diane Jarvis
    Senior Lecturer, Economics
  6. Tracey Mahony
    Lecturer - Marketing
  7. Advisor indicator
    Dr Breda McCarthy
    Senior Lecturer
  8. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Sizhong Sun
    Associate Dean, Research Education
  9. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Riccardo Welters
    Head, Economics and Marketing
  10. Advisor indicator
    Prof Zhang-Yue Zhou
    Adjunct Professor

Tourism #

  1. Advisor indicator
    Dr Tingzhen Chen
    Senior Lecturer
  2. Advisor indicator
    Prof Gianna Moscardo
    Professor Personal Chair
  3. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Laurie Murphy
    Associate Professor
  4. Advisor indicator
    Dr Jenny Panchal
    Adjunct Senior Lecturer; Senior Lecturer
  5. Advisor indicator
    Dr Janice Scarinci
    Senior Lecturer, Tourism & Hospitality
  6. Advisor indicator
    Dr Denis Tolkach
    Senior Lecturer, Tourism and Hospitality Management
  7. Mr Christian Ware
    Associate Lecturer

Governance & Management #

  1. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Anna Blackman
    Associate Professor - Management
  2. Advisor indicator
    Prof Peter Case
    Professor of Management
  3. Advisor indicator
    Dr Alf Kuilboer
    Head, Governance and Management; Head, Tourism
  4. Dr Stephane Le Queux
    Senior Lecturer
  5. Advisor indicator
    Dr Murray Prideaux
    Senior Lecturer
  6. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Josephine Pryce
    Associate Professor
  7. Mr Roy Wybrow
    Lecturer

College of Arts & Society & Education #

  1. Advisor indicator
    Prof Alexandra Aikhenvald
    Distinguished Professor
  2. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Jennifer Deger
    Tropical Leader
  3. Advisor indicator
    Dr Sarah Galletly
    Adjunct Research Fellow
  4. Dr Geraldine Mate
    Adjunct Senior Res Fellow
  5. Dr Madeline McAllister
    Senior Curator, Maritime Archaeology
  6. Advisor indicator
    Prof Anne-Marie Morgan
    Dean, Arts, Society and Education
  7. Advisor indicator
    Dr Rhian Morgan
    Adjunct Senior Lecturer; Senior Lecturer, Domestic Pathways
  8. Advisor indicator
    Prof Ton Otto
    Professor
  9. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Paul Pagliano
    Adjunct Associate Professor
  10. Advisor indicator
    Prof Komla Tsey
    Professor

Education #

  1. Advisor indicator
    Prof Neil Anderson
    Adjunct Professor
  2. Advisor indicator
    Dr Robyn Anderson
    Adjunct Senior Lecturer
  3. Advisor indicator
    Dr Jo Balatti
    Adjunct Senior Lecturer
  4. Mrs Katrina Blake
    JCU Partner Teaching Area Specialist
  5. Advisor indicator
    Prof Trevor Bond
    Adjunct Professor
  6. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Helen Boon
    Associate Professor
  7. Advisor indicator
    Dr Greg Burnett
    Senior Lecturer in Education
  8. Advisor indicator
    Dr Leanne Cameron
    Senior Lecturer, Education (Technologies)
  9. Advisor indicator
    Prof Margaret Anne Carter
    Adjunct Professor
  10. Advisor indicator
    Dr Philemon Chigeza
    Senior Lecturer
  11. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Leanne Dalley
    Head, Education
  12. Advisor indicator
    Dr Leah Daniel
    Lecturer, Mathematics Education
  13. Advisor indicator
    Dr Tanya Doyle
    Lecturer
  14. Advisor indicator
    Dr Neus Evans
    Senior Lecturer, Curriculum and Pedagogy
  15. Advisor indicator
    Dr Kelsey Lowrie
    Senior Lecturer
  16. Prof Gail Mackay
    Honorary Fellow James Cook University
  17. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Jennifer Rennie
    Associate Professor
  18. Advisor indicator
    Dr Peta Salter
    Senior Lecturer (Curriculum and Pedagogy)
  19. Advisor indicator
    Dr Bryan Smith
    Lecturer, Education
  20. Ms Carly Steele
    Lecturer, Professional Practices and Indigenous Education
  21. Advisor indicator
    Dr Subhashni Taylor
    Senior Lecturer
  22. Advisor indicator
    Dr Marcia Thorne
    Lecturer, Education
  23. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Louisa Tomas Engel
    Associate Professor
  24. Advisor indicator
    Dr Jon Woodend
    Lecturer, Guidance and Counselling, Career Development, Education

Social Sciences #

  1. Advisor indicator
    Dr Nigel Chang
    Lecturer
  2. Advisor indicator
    Dr Mark David Chong
    Senior Lecturer
  3. Advisor indicator
    Dr Luca Ciucci
    Research Fellow: LCRC
  4. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Glenn Dawes
    Associate Dean, Research
  5. Advisor indicator
    Prof Robert Dixon
    Adjunct Professorial Research Fellow
  6. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Simon Foale
    Head, Social Sciences
  7. Advisor indicator
    Dr Jennifer Gabriel
    Adjunct Research Associate
  8. Dr Shelley Greer
    Adjunct Senior Research Fellow
  9. Ms Cathy Hair
    Adjunct Research Fellow
  10. Advisor indicator
    Dr Anna Hayes
    Senior Lecturer - Political Science
  11. Advisor indicator
    Prof Rosita Henry
    Professor - Promotional Chair
  12. Advisor indicator
    Dr Ariana Lambrides
    Postdoctoral Research Fellow
  13. Advisor indicator
    Dr Matthew Leavesley
    Adjunct Senior Research Fellow
  14. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Anita Lundberg
    Adjunct Associate Professor
  15. Dr Susan McIntyre-Tamwoy
    Adjunct Professor
  16. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Richard Monypenny
    Adjunct Associate Professor
  17. Advisor indicator
    Dr Maxine Newlands
    Senior Lecturer, Political Science
  18. Advisor indicator
    Dr Nick Osbaldiston
    Senior Lecturer
  19. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Theresa Petray
    Associate Professor
  20. Advisor indicator
    Dr Christian Reepmeyer
    Senior Lecturer
  21. Advisor indicator
    Dr Daniel Rosendahl
    Adjunct Research Fellow
  22. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Michael Rowland
    Adjunct Associate Professor
  23. Advisor indicator
    Prof Sean Ulm
    Associate Dean, Research Education; Distinguished Professor
  24. Advisor indicator
    Dr Anna Willis
    Lecturer in Archaeology
  25. Advisor indicator
    Dr Michael Wood
    Senior Lecturer

Social Work #

  1. Advisor indicator
    Dr Ann Carrington
    Senior Lecturer - Social Work
  2. Ms Sandra Croaker
    Associate Lecturer, Field Education
  3. Advisor indicator
    Prof Andrew Day
    Adjunct Professor
  4. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Abraham Francis
    Head, Social Work
  5. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Susan Gair
    Associate Professor
  6. Advisor indicator
    Dr Narayan Gopalkrishnan
    Senior Lecturer
  7. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Nonie Harris
    Associate Professor
  8. Advisor indicator
    Dr Peter Jones
    Senior Lecturer
  9. Advisor indicator
    Dr Jo Mensinga
    Lecturer
  10. Advisor indicator
    Prof Debra Miles
    Professor, Promotional Chair
  11. Advisor indicator
    Prof Ros Thorpe
    Adjunct Professor
  12. Advisor indicator
    Dr Ines Zuchowski
    Senior Lecturer

Arts & Creative Media #

  1. Advisor indicator
    Prof Michael Ackland
    Roderick Professor of English
  2. Advisor indicator
    Dr Florence Boulard
    Associate Dean, Teaching and Learning
  3. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Allison Craven
    Roderick Scholar in Comparative Literature
  4. Advisor indicator
    Prof Ryan Daniel
    Professor of Creative Arts
  5. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Amy Forbes
    Associate Dean, Teaching and Learning
  6. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Robyn Glade-Wright
    Associate Professor
  7. Advisor indicator
    Dr Claire Hansen
    Lecturer English/Writing
  8. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Victoria Kuttainen
    Associate Professor
  9. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Richard Lansdown
    Adjunct Professor
  10. Advisor indicator
    Dr Emma Maguire
    Lecturer, English/Writing
  11. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Russell McGregor
    Adjunct Professor
  12. Advisor indicator
    Dr Lyndon Megarrity
    Adjunct Lecturer
  13. Advisor indicator
    Prof Stephen Naylor
    Chair of Academic Board
  14. Advisor indicator
    Prof Richard Nile
    Professor, Australian History
  15. Advisor indicator
    Dr Ariella Van Luyn
    Adjunct Lecturer
  16. Advisor indicator
    Dr Janice Wegner
    Adjunct Senior Lecturer

College of Science & Engineering #

  1. Advisor indicator
    Dr Jane Addison
    Research Fellow, JCU/CSIRO TLJV Natural Resource Economics/Landuse Systems
  2. Advisor indicator
    Dr Katia Bazaka
    Adjunct Senior Research Fellow
  3. Advisor indicator
    Dr Robin Beaman
    Adjunct Research Fellow; Research Fellow; Research Fellow, Geosciences
  4. Dr Leone Bielig
    Adjunct Senior Lecturer
  5. Dr Denise Blake
    Adjunct Senior Lecturer
  6. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Bruce Bowden
    Adjunct Associate Professor
  7. Advisor indicator
    Dr Michael Bradley
    Lecturer, International Pathway Diploma Program; Postdoctoral Research Fellow, Estuary Ecology and Technology
  8. Advisor indicator
    Prof Damien Burrows
    Director, TropWATER
  9. Advisor indicator
    Empro Howard Choat
    Emeritus Professor
  10. Advisor indicator
    Dr Jonathan Cornelius
    Adjunct Associate Professor
  11. Advisor indicator
    Dr James Daniell
    Adjunct Research Associate
  12. Advisor indicator
    Dr Rosalind Gummow
    Adjunct Research Fellow
  13. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Emma Gyuris
    Adjunct Associate Professor
  14. Advisor indicator
    Dr Sharon Harwood
    Adjunct Associate Professor
  15. Prof Bob Henderson
    Adjunct Professor
  16. Advisor indicator
    Dr Michelle Heupel
    Adjunct Principal Research Fellow
  17. Advisor indicator
    Dr Robert Holm
    Adjunct Research Associate
  18. Empro Joe Holtum
    Adjunct Professor
  19. Advisor indicator
    Dr Roger Huerlimann
    Adjunct Senior Research Fellow
  20. Advisor indicator
    Prof Terry Hughes
    Director, ARC Centre of Excellence for Coral Reef Studies
  21. Advisor indicator
    Prof Betsy Jackes
    Adjunct Professor
  22. Advisor indicator
    Dr Dave Jones
    Adjunct Senior Research Fellow; Postdoctoral Research Fellow
  23. Prof Marcus Lane
    Deputy Vice Chancellor Tropical Environments and Societies
  24. Advisor indicator
    Dr Agnes Le Port
    Adjunct Research Fellow
  25. Dr Elodie Ledee
    Adjunct Senior Research Fellow
  26. Dr Helen McCoy-West
    Lecturer, Geology (Igneous Petrology and Critical Resources)
  27. Prof Paul McShane
    Professorial Research Fellow
  28. Advisor indicator
    Dr James Moloney
    Adjunct Research Fellow
  29. Advisor indicator
    Daniel Montesinos Torres
    Senior Research Fellow
  30. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Trina Myers
    Adjunct Professor
  31. Advisor indicator
    Prof Jonathan Nott
    Adjunct Professor
  32. Advisor indicator
    Empro Richard Pearson
    Emeritus Professor
  33. Dr Phil Schneider
    Adjunct Associate Professor
  34. Advisor indicator
    Dr Catarina Silva
    Postdoctoral Research Fellow, Aquaculture
  35. Dr Sean Sloan
    Adjunct Lecturer
  36. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Carl Spandler
    Adjunct Associate Professor
  37. Advisor indicator
    Dr Silvia Tavares
    Adjunct Lecturer
  38. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Peter Valentine
    Adjunct Professor
  39. Advisor indicator
    Dr Nathan Waltham
    Principal Research Officer; Senior Research Fellow, Coastal Water Quality and Urban Ecosystem Technology
  40. Advisor indicator
    Prof Ian Whittingham
    Adjunct Professor
  41. Advisor indicator
    Empro Bette Willis
    Adjunct Professor
  42. Advisor indicator
    Dr Eric Wolanski
    Adjunct Professor
  43. Dr Peter Yeeles
    Postdoctoral Research Fellow

Marine Biology & Aquaculture #

  1. Dr Adam Barnett
    Research Fellow, Queensland Acoustic Telemetry Array
  2. Advisor indicator
    Prof David Bellwood
    Australian Laureate Fellow
  3. Advisor indicator
    Dr Orpha Bellwood
    Senior Lecturer
  4. Advisor indicator
    Dr Alastair Birtles
    Adjunct Associate Professor
  5. Advisor indicator
    Prof David Blair
    Adjunct Professor
  6. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof David Bourne
    Associate Professor, Marine Biology
  7. Advisor indicator
    Dr Andrew Chin
    Senior Lecturer
  8. Advisor indicator
    Mrs Kelly Condon
    Lecturer, Aquaculture
  9. Advisor indicator
    Prof Sean Connolly
    Adjunct Professor
  10. Advisor indicator
    Dr Naomi Gardiner
    Senior Lecturer
  11. Advisor indicator
    Dr Chris Glasson
    Adjunct Senior Research Fellow
  12. Dr April Hall
    Postdoctoral Research Fellow
  13. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Mark Hamann
    Associate Professor
  14. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Mia Hoogenboom
    Associate Professor
  15. Advisor indicator
    Dr Kate Hutson
    Adjunct Associate Professor
  16. Advisor indicator
    Prof Dean Jerry
    Professor - Promotional Chair; Professor of Aquaculture
  17. Dr Clive Jones
    Principal Research Fellow
  18. Advisor indicator
    Dr Dave Jones
    Adjunct Senior Research Fellow; Postdoctoral Research Fellow
  19. Prof Jon Lloyd
    Adjunct Professorial Research Fellow
  20. Advisor indicator
    Dr Gregory Maes
    Adjunct Senior Lecturer
  21. Advisor indicator
    Dr Marie Magnusson
    Adjunct Senior Research Fellow
  22. Mrs Cecile Massault
    Research Fellow
  23. Advisor indicator
    Dr Carlo Mattone
    Postdoctoral Research Fellow
  24. Dr Terry Miller
    Adjunct Senior Lecturer
  25. Mr Renato Morais Araujo
    ARC Postdoctoral Research Associate
  26. Advisor indicator
    Dr Nicholas Murray
    Senior Research Fellow, Space-Borne Sensor Technology
  27. Advisor indicator
    Dr Leo Nankervis
    Senior Lecturer, Aquaculture
  28. Advisor indicator
    Dr Tobin Northfield
    Adjunct Senior Lecturer
  29. Advisor indicator
    Dr Waldo Nuez-Ortin
    Adjunct Senior Research Fellow
  30. Advisor indicator
    Dr Igor Pirozzi
    Adjunct Principal Research Fellow
  31. Advisor indicator
    Dr Michael Rasheed
    Associate Professor, Marine Biology; Principal Research Scientist
  32. Advisor indicator
    Prof Garry Russ
    Professor
  33. Advisor indicator
    Dr Richard Saunders
    Adjunct Research Fellow
  34. Ms Jodie Schlaefer
    ARC Postdoctoral Research Associate
  35. Advisor indicator
    Prof Colin Simpfendorfer
    Adjunct Professor
  36. Hillary Smith
    Research Officer
  37. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Jan Strugnell
    Associate Professor Aquaculture and Marine Science
  38. Advisor indicator
    Dr Lynne van Herwerden
    Senior Lecturer
  39. Dr Matthew Vucko
    Adjunct Senior Research Fellow
  40. Advisor indicator
    Dr Ashley Williams
    Adjunct Principal Res Fellow
  41. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Chaoshu Zeng
    Associate Professor
  42. Advisor indicator
    Prof Kyall Zenger
    Head, Marine Biology and Aquaculture

Earth & Environmental Science #

  1. Dr Suniti Bandaranaike
    Adjunct Associate Professor
  2. Advisor indicator
    Dr Zsuzsa Banhalmi-Zakar
    Lecturer, Corporate Environmental Management
  3. Advisor indicator
    Dr Robin Beaman
    Adjunct Research Fellow; Research Fellow; Research Fellow, Geosciences
  4. Advisor indicator
    Claudia Benham
    Adjunct Research Fellow
  5. Prof Tom Blenkinsop
    Adjunct Professor
  6. Advisor indicator
    Prof Zhaoshan Chang
    Adjunct Professor
  7. Advisor indicator
    Dr Isaac Corral Calleja
    Adjunct Research Fellow
  8. Dr Kalu Davies
    Postdoctoral Research Fellow
  9. Advisor indicator
    Dr Amy Diedrich
    Senior Lecturer
  10. Advisor indicator
    Prof Paul Dirks
    Associate Dean, Research
  11. Advisor indicator
    Dr Stephanie Duce
    Lecturer in Spatial Science
  12. Advisor indicator
    Dr Miriam Goosem
    Adjunct Principal Research Fellow
  13. Advisor indicator
    Dr Yetta Gurtner
    Lecturer, Planning
  14. Dr Hannah Hilbert-Wolf
    Adjunct Research Associate
  15. Advisor indicator
    Dr Jan Huizenga
    Senior Lecturer
  16. Advisor indicator
    Dr Karen Joyce
    Senior Lecturer
  17. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof David King
    Associate Professor
  18. Dr Espen Knutsen
    Senior Curator, Palaeontology
  19. Mr Jack Koci
    Lecturer, Environmental Earth Science
  20. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Lisa Law
    Associate Professor
  21. Advisor indicator
    Dr HanShe Lim
    Lecturer - Hydrology
  22. Advisor indicator
    Dr Colin MacGregor
    Senior Lecturer
  23. Advisor indicator
    Mr Brandon Mahan
    Lecturer, Geochemistry
  24. Prof Chris Margules
    Adjunct Professor
  25. Advisor indicator
    Dr Niels Munksgaard
    Senior Research Fellow
  26. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Paul Nelson
    Associate Professor - Soil Science
  27. Prof Nick Oliver
    Adjunct Professor
  28. Advisor indicator
    Dr Kevin Parnell
    Adjunct Associate Professor
  29. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Eric Roberts
    Head, Earth and Environmental Science
  30. Advisor indicator
    Dr Cassandra Rowe
    Research Fellow
  31. Advisor indicator
    Dr Ioan Sanislav
    Lecturer, Economic Geology
  32. Advisor indicator
    Prof Jeff Sayer
    Adjunct Professor
  33. Advisor indicator
    Dr Kearrin Sims
    Lecturer, Development Studies
  34. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Scott Smithers
    Associate Professor
  35. Dr Zoe Ju-Han Wang
    Lecturer, Development Studies, Environment and Development
  36. Advisor indicator
    Dr Chris Wurster
    Senior Research Associate
  37. Dr Raphael Wust
    Adjunct Senior Lecturer

Zoology and Ecology #

  1. Dr Mohammed Alamgir
    Adjunct Senior Research Fellow
  2. Advisor indicator
    Empro Ross Alford
    Adjunct Professor
  3. Advisor indicator
    Dr Slade Allen-Ankins
    Postdoctoral Research Fellow
  4. Mrs Andi Cairns
    Adjunct Lecturer
  5. Dr Mason Campbell
    Adjunct Senior Research Fellow
  6. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Lucas Cernusak
    Associate Professor
  7. Dr Alex Cheesman
    Research Fellow
  8. Advisor indicator
    Dr Brad Congdon
    Adjunct Associate Professor
  9. Dr Robert Congdon
    Adjunct Senior Lecturer
  10. Advisor indicator
    Prof Darren Crayn
    Director, Australian Tropical Herbarium
  11. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Will Edwards
    Associate Professor
  12. Advisor indicator
    Dr Ben Hirsch
    Senior Lecturer in Zoology/Ecology
  13. Advisor indicator
    Dr Conrad Hoskin
    Senior Lecturer
  14. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Lori Lach
    Associate Professor
  15. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Susan Laurance
    Associate Professor
  16. Dr Noel Preece
    Adjunct Principal Research Fellow
  17. Mrs Heather Robson
    Senior Lecturer
  18. Advisor indicator
    Prof Lin Schwarzkopf
    Head, Zoology and Ecology

Physical Sciences #

  1. Advisor indicator
    Dr Mark Barnes
    First Year Coordinator - Physical Sciences
  2. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Shaun Belward
    Associate Dean, Learning and Teaching
  3. Advisor indicator
    Dr Sara Brice
    Lecturer, Biomechanics
  4. Advisor indicator
    Dr Sourav Das
    Lecturer, Statistics and Data Science
  5. Advisor indicator
    Dr Murray Davies
    Senior Lecturer
  6. Mr David Donald
    Lecturer, Data Science
  7. Advisor indicator
    Prof Yvette Everingham
    Professor, Promotional Chair
  8. Dr Carla Ewels
    Lecturer, Data Science and Statistics
  9. Dr Neil Fraser
    Lecturer, Data Science
  10. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Scott Heron
    Associate Professor in Physics
  11. Advisor indicator
    Prof Peter Junk
    Nevitt Professor of Chemistry
  12. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Daniel Kosov
    Associate Professor
  13. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Michael Liddell
    Associate Professor
  14. Advisor indicator
    Dr Yang Liu
    Lecturer- Analytical Chemistry
  15. Dr Lachlan McKinna
    Adjunct Research Fellow
  16. Advisor indicator
    Dr Darcy Mullamphy
    Senior Lecturer
  17. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Michael Oelgemoeller
    Associate Professor
  18. Advisor indicator
    Dr Mark Payne
    Lecturer
  19. Advisor indicator
    Dr Mark Robertson
    Senior Lecturer
  20. Mr Justin Sexton
    Associate Lecturer
  21. Mr Peter Stokes
    Postdoctoral Research Fellow
  22. Advisor indicator
    Dr James Whinney
    Senior Research Officer
  23. Advisor indicator
    Prof Ron White
    Dean, Science and Engineering

Engineering #

  1. Dr Graham Brodie
    Adjunct Associate Professor
  2. Advisor indicator
    Dr Bithin Datta
    Senior Lecturer
  3. Advisor indicator
    Dr Elsa Dos Santos Antunes
    Lecturer - Mechanical Engineering
  4. Advisor indicator
    Dr Yang Du
    Lecturer, Electronic Systems and IoT Engineering
  5. Advisor indicator
    Dr Liyuan Fan
    Lecturer, Chemical Engineering
  6. Advisor indicator
    Prof Yinghe He
    Professor
  7. Advisor indicator
    Dr Tao Huang
    Lecturer, Electronic Systems and IoT Engineering
  8. Advisor indicator
    Prof Mohan Jacob
    Associate Dean, Research Education
  9. Advisor indicator
    Dr Owen Kenny
    Lecturer
  10. Advisor indicator
    Dr Mehdi Khatamifar
    Lecturer, Mechanical Engineering
  11. Dr Kenneth Leong
    Lecturer, Electrical Engineering
  12. Dr Julie Lovisa
    Adjunct Senior Lecturer
  13. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Bobby Mathan
    Adjunct Associate Professor
  14. Advisor indicator
    Dr Bronson Philippa
    Senior Lecturer, Electronic Systems and IoT Engineering
  15. Advisor indicator
    Dr Mostafa Rahimi Azghadi
    Senior Lecturer, Electrical and Electronic Engineering
  16. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Madoc Sheehan
    Associate Professor
  17. Advisor indicator
    Dr Rong Situ
    Senior Lecturer
  18. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Siva Sivakugan
    Associate Professor
  19. Advisor indicator
    Prof Anne Steinemann
    Professor of Engineering; Chair of Sustainable Infrastructure
  20. Advisor indicator
    Dr Peter To
    Lecturer, Civil Engineering
  21. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Rabin Tuladhar
    Associate Professor
  22. Advisor indicator
    Dr George Vamvounis
    Senior Lecturer, Chemical Engineering
  23. Advisor indicator
    Dr Eric Wang
    Lecturer, Electronic Systems and IoT Engineering
  24. Advisor indicator
    Dr Greg Wheatley
    Senior Lecturer, Mechanical Engineering
  25. Advisor indicator
    Prof Wei Xiang
    Adjunct Professor
  26. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Ling Yin
    Adjunct Associate Professor
  27. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Ahmad Zahedi
    Associate Professor

Cyclone Testing Station #

  1. Advisor indicator
    Dr David Henderson
    Chief Engineer, Cyclone Testing Station
  2. Mr Simon Ingham
    Senior Engineer
  3. Dr Korah Parackal
    Postdoctoral Research Fellow, Cyclone Testing Station
  4. Advisor indicator
    Dr Daniel Smith
    Adjunct Senior Research Fellow

Information Technology #

  1. Advisor indicator
    Dr Iti Chaturvedi
    Lecturer, Information Technology
  2. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Hossein Ghodosi
    Associate Professor
  3. Advisor indicator
    Dr Dmitry Konovalov
    Senior Lecturer
  4. Advisor indicator
    Prof Ickjai Lee
    Head, Information Technology
  5. Advisor indicator
    Dr Joanne Lee
    Senior Lecturer
  6. Advisor indicator
    Dr Mangalam Sankupellay
    Adjunct Lecturer

JCU Singapore #

  1. Advisor indicator
    Prof Abhishek Bhati
    Campus Dean & Head of Learning, Teaching & Student Engagement
  2. Advisor indicator
    Prof Dean Jerry
    Professor - Promotional Chair; Professor of Aquaculture
  3. Ms Kanwaljit Kaur
    Teacher Foundation Program
  4. Dr Zohre Mohammadi
    Research Fellow - Tourism
  5. Advisor indicator
    Prof Chris Rudd
    Deputy Vice Chancellor and Head of Campus Singapore
  6. Advisor indicator
    Prof Caryn West
    Dean of Research, Singapore; Professor of Nursing

JCU Singapore Academic #

  1. Advisor indicator
    Prof Emmanuel Adegbite
    Professor Governance and Management
  2. Ms Pamela Arumynathan
    Teacher English Language Preparatory Program
  3. Dr Benedict Atkinson
    Senior Lecturer Business
  4. Advisor indicator
    Dr Simona Azzali
    Lecturer Urban Design
  5. Advisor indicator
    Dr Joanna Barlas
    Senior Lecturer Psychology
  6. Dr Adrian Bradshaw
    Lecturer Business
  7. Advisor indicator
    Dr Kai Qin Chan
    Senior Lecturer Psychology
  8. Advisor indicator
    Dr Shailey Chawla
    Lecturer Information Technology
  9. Advisor indicator
    Dr Peter Chew
    Senior Lecturer Psychology
  10. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Carol Choo
    Adjunct Associate Professor; Associate Professor Clinical Psychology
  11. Dr Annabelle Chow
    Lecturer Psychology
  12. Dr Nimrod Delante
    Learning Advisor
  13. Dr Alla Demutska
    Lecturer Psychology
  14. Dr Kannaiah Desti
    Associate Professor
  15. Advisor indicator
    Dr Denise Dillon
    Associate Dean of Research & Research Education (Psychology & Education)
  16. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Roberto Dillon
    Academic Head, IT & Sciences
  17. Advisor indicator
    Dr Jose Domingos
    Senior Research Fellow Aquaculture
  18. Advisor indicator
    Dr Emiel Eijdenberg
    Senior Lecturer Business
  19. Ms Esther Fink
    Learning Technologies Specialist
  20. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Maria Hennessy
    Associate Professor Clinical Psychology
  21. Advisor indicator
    Dr Katheline Hua
    Associate Professor/ Principal Research Fellow Aquaculture
  22. Advisor indicator
    Dr Neil Hutchinson
    Senior Lecturer Environmental Science
  23. Mr Michael Joyce
    Learning Advisor
  24. Advisor indicator
    Dr Zilmiyah Kamble
    Lecturer Business
  25. Advisor indicator
    Dr Divjyot Kaur
    Lecturer Psychology
  26. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Adrian Kuah
    Associate Professor Business
  27. Advisor indicator
    Dr Susan Kueh
    Senior Research Fellow Aquaculture
  28. Dr Sean Lee
    Lecturer Psychology
  29. Advisor indicator
    Dr Patrick Lin
    Senior Lecturer Psychology
  30. Advisor indicator
    Dr Stanley Loo
    Teacher Learning Support Programs
  31. Advisor indicator
    Prof Nigel Marsh
    Professor Clinical Psychology
  32. Advisor indicator
    Dr Bridget McConnell
    Senior Lecturer Psychology
  33. Dr Geoffrey McNulty
    Senior Lecturer Education
  34. Dr Malobi Mukherjee
    Lecturer Business
  35. Advisor indicator
    Prof Eddy Ng
    Professor Organisational Behaviour
  36. Advisor indicator
    Dr Thanh Nguyen
    Lecturer, Business
  37. Prof Po Tian Oei
    Visiting Professor, Clinical Psychology
  38. Advisor indicator
    Dr Louise Phillips
    Associate Professor Education
  39. Dr Zahra Pourabedin
    Lecturer Business
  40. Advisor indicator
    Dr Jonathan Ramsay
    Academic Head, Psychology & Education
  41. Dr Xueyan Shen
    Senior Lecturer Aquaculture
  42. Advisor indicator
    Dr Smita Singh
    Senior Lecturer Psychology
  43. Advisor indicator
    Dr Insu Song
    Senior Lecturer IT
  44. Advisor indicator
    Dr Lidia Suarez
    Senior Lecturer Psychology
  45. Advisor indicator
    Dr Chun Meng Tang
    Lecturer Business
  46. Advisor indicator
    Dr Ai Ni Teoh
    Senior Lecturer Psychology
  47. Advisor indicator
    Dr K Thirumaran
    Academic Head, Business
  48. Dr TY Thong
    Lecturer Business
  49. Ms Hweeleng Toh-heng
    Learning Advisor
  50. Advisor indicator
    Dr Adam Wang
    Lecturer Psychology
  51. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Pengji Wang
    Associate Professor Business
  52. Dr Caroline Wong
    Senior Lecturer Business
  53. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Jacob Wood
    Associate Dean Research (Business, IT and Science) / Associate Professor Business
  54. A/Prof Huiping Zhang
    Associate Professor Business