College Listing

College of Public Health, Medical & Vet Sciences #

  1. Advisor indicator
    Dr Irmgard Bauer
    Adjunct Senior Lecturer
  2. Advisor indicator
    Prof Alan Baxter
    Head, Molecular and Cell Biology
  3. Advisor indicator
    Dr Lee Berger
    Senior Research Fellow; Associate Dean, Research
  4. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Brenda Govan
    Head, Biomedicine
  5. Advisor indicator
    Dr Linton Harriss
    Adjunct Senior Research Fellow
  6. A/Prof Robert Hedlefs
    Associate Professor - Dairy Cattle Health & Production
  7. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Linda Johnson
    Adjunct Associate Professor
  8. Advisor indicator
    Prof Peter Leggat
    Head, Public Health and Tropical Medicine
  9. Advisor indicator
    Dr Kris McBain-Rigg
    Associate Dean, Learning and Teaching
  10. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Wayne Melrose
    Adjunct Associate Professor (Academic)
  11. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Suzanne Munns
    Associate Dean, Learning and Teaching
  12. Ms Melody Muscat
    Adjunct Lecturer
  13. Advisor indicator
    Dr Lee Skerratt
    Senior Research Fellow; Associate Dean, Research
  14. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Kerrianne Watt
    Associate Dean, Research Education
  15. Advisor indicator
    Prof Maxine Whittaker
    Dean, Public Health, Medical and Veterinary Sciences

Public Health & Tropical Medicine #

  1. Dr Peter Aitken
    Assoc Professor
  2. Ms Tammy Allen
    Lecturer
  3. Advisor indicator
    Dr Roxanne Bainbridge
    Adjunct Senior Research Fellow
  4. Advisor indicator
    Dr India Bohanna
    Research Fellow
  5. Dr Tamara Buhagiar
    Research Fellow
  6. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Petra Buttner
    Professorial Fellow (Epidemiology Biostatistics)
  7. Advisor indicator
    Dr Sandra Campbell
    Clinical Research Fellow, Centre for Chronic Disease Prevention
  8. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Sue Devine
    Associate Professor
  9. Ms Sandra Downing
    Senior Lecturer - Disaster Health
  10. Advisor indicator
    Dr Theophilus Emeto
    Lecturer - Epidemiology
  11. Dr Michelle Fitts
    Project Officer
  12. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Richard Franklin
    Associate Professor
  13. Advisor indicator
    Dr Patricia Graves
    Adjunct Professor
  14. Advisor indicator
    Dr Simone Harrison
    Principal Research Fellow
  15. Advisor indicator
    Prof Wayne Hein
    Adjunct Professor
  16. Mr Brian Johnson
    Senior Research Officer, Entomology/Vector Biology
  17. Advisor indicator
    Dr Yogavijayan Kandasamy
    Adjunct Associate Professor
  18. Dr Tiffany Kosch
    Postdoctoral Research Fellow
  19. Advisor indicator
    Dr Kenny Lawson
    Adjunct Associate Professor
  20. Advisor indicator
    Dr Daniel Lindsay
    Lecturer, Biostatistician
  21. Mr Mark Little
    Associate Professor
  22. Dr Stefan Mazur
    Associate Professor
  23. Advisor indicator
    Dr Kris McBain-Rigg
    Associate Dean, Learning and Teaching
  24. Advisor indicator
    Dr Janya McCalman
    Adjunct Senior Research Fellow
  25. Advisor indicator
    Prof Robyn McDermott
    Professorial Research Fellow
  26. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Malcolm McDonald
    Senior Clinical Research Fellow
  27. Ms Diana Mendez
    Lecturer, Research Methods
  28. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Reinhold Muller
    Professorial Fellow (Epidemiology Biostatistics)
  29. Ms Julie Parison
    Associate Lecturer
  30. Advisor indicator
    Prof Scott Ritchie
    Professorial Research Fellow
  31. Dr Jan Robertson
    Adjunct Research Fellow
  32. Mr David Sellars
    Senior Lecturer - Environmental Health
  33. Ms Felicity Smith
    Lecturer, Public Health
  34. A/Prof David Symmons
    Associate Professor - Emergency Medicine
  35. Advisor indicator
    Dr Stephanie Topp
    Senior Lecturer

Biomedical Sciences #

  1. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Ellen Ariel
    Associate Professor
  2. Dr Anupama Bangara Kulur
    Lecturer - Physiology/Pathophysiology
  3. Dr Lisa Chilton
    Senior Lecturer
  4. Advisor indicator
    Dr Constantin Constantinoiu
    Senior Lecturer - Vet Parasitology
  5. Advisor indicator
    Dr Jennifer Elliman
    Senior Lecturer
  6. Advisor indicator
    Dr Glenn Harrison
    Senior Lecturer, Physiology
  7. Advisor indicator
    Prof Ketheesan
    Professor (Personal Chair)
  8. Dr Robert Kinobe
    Senior Lecturer
  9. Dr Pam Megaw
    Senior Lecturer
  10. Advisor indicator
    Dr Kate Miller
    Lecturer
  11. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Suzanne Munns
    Associate Dean, Learning and Teaching
  12. Advisor indicator
    Dr Haleagrahara Nagaraja
    Senior Lecturer
  13. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Leigh Owens
    Associate Professor
  14. Advisor indicator
    Dr Damien Paris
    Senior Lecturer - Physiology
  15. Advisor indicator
    Dr Donna Rudd
    Senior Lecturer
  16. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Catherine Rush
    Associate Professor
  17. Advisor indicator
    Dr David Simcock
    Senior Lecturer - Physiology
  18. Dr Alanna Sorenson
    Casual Research Worker; Adjunct Research Fellow
  19. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Jeffrey Warner
    Associate Professor

Veterinary Science #

  1. Advisor indicator
    Dr Lee Berger
    Senior Research Fellow; Associate Dean, Research
  2. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof John Cavalieri
    Assoc Professor-Animal Reproduction
  3. Prof Peter Chenoweth
    Professor, Veterinary Sciences
  4. Dr Sandra De Cat
    Lecturer - Small Ruminant Medicine
  5. Dr Leo Foyle
    Senior Lecturer-Vet Public Health
  6. Mr Chris Gardiner
    Lecturer - Livestock Production Sy
  7. Dr Orachun Hayakijkosol
    Associate Lecturer
  8. A/Prof Robert Hedlefs
    Associate Professor - Dairy Cattle Health & Production
  9. Advisor indicator
    Dr Janice Lloyd
    Senior Lecturer
  10. Dr Donna Martin
    Associate Lecturer - Nutrition
  11. Dr Prisca Noble
    Lecturer - Comparative Anatomy
  12. Dr Jacqueline Picard
    Senior Lecturer
  13. Advisor indicator
    Dr Jennifer Scott
    Senior Lecturer
  14. Advisor indicator
    Dr Lee Skerratt
    Senior Research Fellow; Associate Dean, Research
  15. A/Prof Richard Squires
    Associate Professor, Companion Animal Medicine
  16. Advisor indicator
    Dr Rachel Tan
    Snr Lecturer-Large Animal
  17. Advisor indicator
    Dr Donnalee Taylor
    Senior Lecturer, Vet Professional Education and Development
  18. Prof Estelle Venter
    Professor of Veterinary Education
  19. Advisor indicator
    Dr Glen Walker
    Lecturer - Animal Nutrition
  20. Dr Jamie Wearn
    Senior Lecturer, Equine Clinical Studies

Molecular and Cell Biology #

  1. Advisor indicator
    Dr Ira Cooke
    Senior Lecturer - Bioinformatics
  2. Advisor indicator
    Dr Lionel Hebbard
    Senior Lecturer
  3. Advisor indicator
    Dr Margaret Jordan
    Senior Research Fellow
  4. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Bill Leggat
    Associate Professor
  5. Advisor indicator
    Prof Andreas Lopata
    Professor, Personal Chair
  6. Advisor indicator
    Dr Alexandra Roberts
    Research Fellow
  7. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Patrick Schaeffer
    Associate Professor
  8. Dr Aya Taki
    Research Fellow

College of Healthcare Sciences #

  1. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Fiona Barnett
    Head, Sport and Exercise Science
  2. Advisor indicator
    Prof Melanie Birks
    Head, Nursing, Midwifery and Nutrition
  3. Mrs Jennifer Chamberlain-Salaun
    Project Officer, AHRGT
  4. Dr Lynore Geia
    Academic Lead, Indigenous Health
  5. Advisor indicator
    Ms Desley Harvey
    Adjunct Research Fellow
  6. Advisor indicator
    Dr Anne Jones
    Head, Physiotherapy
  7. Advisor indicator
    Dr Kerry McBain
    Head, Psychology
  8. Advisor indicator
    Dr Alison Pighills
    Adjunct Associate Professor
  9. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Rebecca Sealey
    Associate Dean, Learning and Teaching
  10. Advisor indicator
    Prof Lee Stewart
    Dean, College of Healthcare Sciences
  11. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Caryn West
    Associate Dean, Research
  12. Advisor indicator
    Dr Karen Yates
    Associate Dean, Research Education

Physiotherapy #

  1. Advisor indicator
    Dr Ruth Barker
    Associate Professor, Rehabilitation
  2. Miss Carol Flavell
    Lecturer-Physiotherapy
  3. Advisor indicator
    Dr Susan Gordon
    Adjunct Professor
  4. Helen Land
    Clinical Educator
  5. Mrs Moira Smith
    Lecturer - Physiotherapy
  6. Mrs Sara Winter
    Clinical Educator

Speech Pathology #

  1. Ms Louise Brown
    Snr Lecturer & Clin Educ CoOrd
  2. Dr Reinie Cordier
    Adjunct Associate Professor
  3. Dr Jae-Hyun Kim
    Lecturer Speech Pathology
  4. Roger Newman
    Lecturer-Speech Pathology
  5. Advisor indicator
    Dr Wendy Pearce
    Adjunct Associate Professor
  6. Advisor indicator
    Dr Renée Speyer
    Associate Professor - Speech Pathology

Occupational Therapy #

  1. Mrs Jackie Eagers
    Lecturer, Occupational Therapy
  2. A/Prof Marion Gray
    Adjunct Professor
  3. Ms Bronwyn Tanner
    Adjunct Lecturer
  4. Dr Trish Wielandt
    Head of Occupational Therapy and Speech Pathology
  5. Mrs Jessie Wilson
    Lecturer - Occupational Therapy
  6. Advisor indicator
    Prof Matthew Yau
    Adjunct Professor

Nursing, Midwifery & Nutrition #

  1. Advisor indicator
    Dr Irmgard Bauer
    Adjunct Senior Lecturer
  2. Advisor indicator
    Dr Narelle Biedermann
    Senior Lecturer
  3. Ms Marie Bodak
    Lecturer
  4. Advisor indicator
    Prof Karen Francis
    Professor of Nursing
  5. Mr Peter Hartin
    Lecturer - Clinical Skills
  6. Tanya Langtree
    Nursing Coordinator NWQ
  7. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof David Lindsay
    Associate Professor
  8. Ms Marie McAuliffe
    Senior Lecturer
  9. Advisor indicator
    Prof Jane Mills
    Adjunct Professor
  10. Advisor indicator
    Dr Tanya Park
    Adjunct Senior Lecturer
  11. Dr John Smithson
    Senior Lecturer
  12. Advisor indicator
    Dr Wendy Smyth
    Adjunct Senior Research Fellow
  13. Ms Joanne Southern
    Lecturer - Nursing Midwifery & Nutrition
  14. Advisor indicator
    Prof Kim Usher
    Adjunct Professor
  15. Advisor indicator
    Dr Kristin Wicking
    Senior Lecturer

Psychology #

  1. Dr Agnes Au
    Lecturer
  2. Dr Beryl Buckby
    Lecturer, Clinical Psychology
  3. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Marie Caltabiano
    Associate Professor
  4. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Nerina Caltabiano
    Associate Professor
  5. Advisor indicator
    Dr David Cottrell
    Senior Lecturer
  6. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Terry Engelberg-Moston
    Associate Professor
  7. Dr David Guez
    Lecturer - Psychology
  8. Advisor indicator
    Prof Edward Helmes
    Adjunct Professor
  9. Advisor indicator
    Dr Maria Hennessy
    Senior Lecturer
  10. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Garry Kidd
    Associate Professor
  11. Advisor indicator
    Dr Meegan Kilcullen
    Lecturer - Clinical Psychology
  12. Advisor indicator
    Dr Wendy Li
    Senior Lecturer
  13. Advisor indicator
    Dr Stephen Moston
    Adjunct Associate Professor
  14. Advisor indicator
    Dr Peter Raggatt
    Adjunct Senior Lecturer
  15. Advisor indicator
    Dr Michele Surbey
    Adjunct Senior Lecturer
  16. Advisor indicator
    Dr Anne Swinbourne
    Senior Lecturer
  17. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Claire Thompson
    Adjunct Associate Professor
  18. Dr Craig Thorley
    Lecturer, Psychology

Sports & Exercise Science #

  1. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Stephen Bird
    Associate Professor
  2. Mrs Fiona Crowther
    Associate Lecturer
  3. Advisor indicator
    Dr Glen Deakin
    Senior Lecturer
  4. Advisor indicator
    Dr Kenji Doma
    Lecturer
  5. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Andrew Edwards
    Adjunct Professor
  6. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Anthony Leicht
    Associate Professor
  7. Lisa Simmons
    Lecturer / AEP Clinical Educator
  8. Advisor indicator
    Miss Kelly Sinclair
    Associate Lecturer
  9. Dr Carl Woods
    Lecturer

College of Medicine & Dentistry #

  1. Dr Sally Meade
    Senior Lecturer Surgery, Mater
  2. Prof Richard Murray
    Dean, Medicine and Dentistry
  3. Mrs Robin Warren
    Lecturer MPharmPH

Medicine #

  1. Ms Gail Abernethy
    Research Officer
  2. Advisor indicator
    Dr Helen Anscomb
    Senior Lecturer - Anatomy
  3. Dr Jennifer Banks
    Senior Research Officer
  4. Dr Erik Biros
    Senior Research Officer
  5. A/Prof David Bossingham
    Associate Professor, Medicine
  6. A/Prof Shane Brun
    Assoc Professor-Musculosketelal
  7. Dr Karen Carlisle
    Senior Research Officer, Health Service Strengthening
  8. A/Prof Sophie Couzos
    Associate Professor
  9. Dr Nichola Davis
    Senior Lecturer
  10. A/Prof Alan de Costa
    Associate Professor
  11. Advisor indicator
    Prof Caroline de Costa
    Professor-Obstetrics & Gynaecology
  12. Miss Catherine de Hollander
    Associate Lecturer, Anatomy
  13. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Kate Domett
    Associate Professor
  14. Mr Al Forde
    Senior Lecturer - Clinical Program
  15. Advisor indicator
    Dr Susan Gorton
    Senior Lecturer - Paediatrics
  16. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Ronny Gunnarsson
    Associate Professor
  17. Advisor indicator
    Dr Nikki Harvey
    Senior Lecturer-Clinical Skills
  18. Advisor indicator
    Prof Clare Heal
    Professor, Promotional Chair
  19. Dr Paula Heggarty
    Senior Lecturer
  20. Advisor indicator
    Prof Yik-Hong Ho
    Professor of Surgery
  21. Dr Aaron Hollins
    Senior Lecturer, General Practice and Rural Medicine
  22. Dr Jay Iyer
    Senior Lecturer
  23. Dr Rene Jaeggi
    Clinical Trial Manager
  24. Advisor indicator
    Dr Ernest Jennings
    Senior Lecturer - Anatomy
  25. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Peter Johnson
    Director, Foundation Studies
  26. Advisor indicator
    Dr Jenni Judd
    Adjunct Prinicpal Research Fellow
  27. Advisor indicator
    Dr Jenny Kelly
    Adjunct Senior Research Fellow
  28. Mr Ando Kerlen
    Academic Coordinator - Physician Assistant Program
  29. Advisor indicator
    Dr Smriti Krishna
    Research Fellow
  30. Advisor indicator
    Prof Sarah Larkins
    Professor Promotional Chair
  31. Advisor indicator
    Dr David MacLaren
    Senior Research Fellow
  32. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Usman Malabu
    Adjunct Associate Professor (Academic)
  33. Advisor indicator
    Dr Bunmi Malau-Aduli
    Senior Lecturer - Medical Education
  34. Advisor indicator
    Dr Laurence Marshman
    Assoc Professor, Clinical Education
  35. Advisor indicator
    Prof John McBride
    Professor in Medicine
  36. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Suzanne McKenzie
    Associate Professor
  37. Dr Sally Meade
    Senior Lecturer Surgery, Mater
  38. Advisor indicator
    Dr Corey Moran
    Senior Research Officer
  39. Advisor indicator
    Dr Joseph Moxon
    Senior Research Fellow
  40. Dr Parul Nigam
    Senior Lecturer
  41. Advisor indicator
    Dr Teresa O'Connor
    Senior Lecturer -Student Academic
  42. Advisor indicator
    Dr Kimberley Owens
    Lecturer, Medical Education
  43. Ms Priscilla Page
    Indigenous Health Academic
  44. Advisor indicator
    Dr Robyn Preston
    Cohort Doctoral Studies Mentor
  45. Dr Frans Pretorius
    Associate Professor- Surgery
  46. Advisor indicator
    Prof Ajay Rane
    Professor-Obstetrics & Gynaecology
  47. Dr Ranjit Rasalam
    Senior Lecturer-Clinical Skills
  48. Advisor indicator
    Dr Robin Ray
    Senior Lecturer
  49. Advisor indicator
    Dr Michelle Redman-MacLaren
    Adjunct Senior Research Fellow
  50. Ms Poornima Roche
    Senior Lecturer
  51. Advisor indicator
    Ms Simone Ross
    Lecturer
  52. Dr Steven Rudolphy
    Senior Lecturer-General Practice
  53. Dr Sarah G Russell
    Research Fellow
  54. Advisor indicator
    Prof Sabe Sabesan
    Adjunct Professor, Promotional Chair
  55. Dr Gurmeet Singh
    Associate Professor, Academic Coordinator Darwin Clinical School
  56. A/Prof Muriel Soden
    Associate Professor
  57. Dr Veronica Stanganelli
    Senior Lecturer - Psychiatry
  58. A/Prof Ruth Stewart
    Associate Professor, Rural Medicine
  59. A/Prof John W Stokes
    Director, College of Medicine & Dentistry
  60. A/Prof David Symmons
    Associate Professor - Emergency Medicine
  61. Advisor indicator
    Dr Venkat Vangaveti
    Senior Research Officer
  62. Mr Venkatesh Venkatesh Murthy
    Associate Professor- Pathology
  63. Ms Darlene Wallace
    Lecturer, Clinical Skills
  64. Mr Donald Whaleboat
    Senior Lecturer
  65. Dr Andrew White
    Senior Lecturer - Paediatrics
  66. Dr Michael Wohlfahrt
    Senior Lecturer
  67. Advisor indicator
    Dr Lynn Woodward
    Senior Lecturer
  68. Advisor indicator
    Dr Torres Woolley
    Senior Lecturer
  69. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Louise Young
    Associate Professor
  70. Advisor indicator
    Dr Monika Zimanyi
    Senior Lecturer

Dentistry #

  1. Prof John Abbott
    Director of Clinical Dentistry
  2. Dr Yousef Abdalla
    Lecturer in Orthodontics
  3. Advisor indicator
    Dr Anura Ariyawardana
    Senior Lecturer - Oral Medicine and Oral Pathology
  4. Dr Felicity Croker
    Snr Lecturer
  5. Dr Carmen Karadeniz
    Senior Lecturer, Orthodontics
  6. A/Prof Andrew Lee
    Associate Professor, Preventative Dentistry & Indigenous Oral Health
  7. Advisor indicator
    Prof Alan Nimmo
    Professor of Medical Science
  8. Advisor indicator
    Dr Dileep Sharma
    Senior Lecturer, Periodontics
  9. Dr Amar Sholapurkar
    Lecturer, Clinical Dentistry & Oral Radiology
  10. Advisor indicator
    Prof Richard Stoll
    Professor - Restorative Denistry
  11. Dr Qiang Xu
    Senior Lecturer - Restorative Dentistry

Pharmacy #

  1. Advisor indicator
    Dr Michelle Bellingan
    Associate Professor and Head
  2. Mrs Susan Carson
    Lecturer, Pharmacy
  3. Advisor indicator
    Prof Beverley Glass
    Professor of Pharmacy
  4. Mr Joe Grasso
    Placement Pharmacist
  5. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Ian Heslop
    Associate Professor
  6. Mrs Robin Warren
    Lecturer MPharmPH

College of Business, Law & Governance #

  1. Advisor indicator
    Dr Jane Addison
    Research Fellow, JCU/CSIRO TLJV Natural Resource Economics/Landuse Systems
  2. Advisor indicator
    Dr Taha Chaiechi
    Senior Lecturer
  3. Advisor indicator
    Dr Sue Ciccotosto
    Senior Lecturer; Head, Accounting
  4. Dr Stephan Dahl
    Adjunct Associate Professor
  5. Mr Paul Darwen
    Adjunct Senior Lecturer
  6. Dr Aaron Hsiao
    JCU Brisbane Teaching Staff
  7. Mrs Diane Jarvis
    Research Fellow, JCU/CSIRO TLJV Natural Resource Economics/Landuse Systems
  8. Advisor indicator
    Dr Chris Leggett
    Adjunct Professor
  9. Advisor indicator
    Prof David Low
    Dean, Business, Law and Governance
  10. Advisor indicator
    Dr Paul Lynch
    Adjunct Research Fellow
  11. Dr Ray McNamara
    Associate Dean, Research Education
  12. Dr Putu Mustika
    Adjunct Research Fellow
  13. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Trina Myers
    Head, Information Technology; Associate Professor
  14. Advisor indicator
    Dr Josephine Pryce
    Head, Governance and Management
  15. Mandy Shircore
    Head, Law

Law #

  1. Mr Malcolm Barrett
    Senior Lecturer
  2. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Justin Dabner
    Associate Professor
  3. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Chris Davies
    Associate Professor
  4. Mr Neil Dunbar
    Lecturer
  5. A/Prof Louise Floyd
    Associate Professor
  6. Kate Galloway
    Adjunct Senior Lecturer
  7. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Samantha Hardy Lawson
    Associate Professor
  8. Miss Judith Herrmann
    Director MCMR Program
  9. Claire Holland
    Lecturer
  10. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Thomas Middleton
    Associate Professor
  11. Mr Luke Neal
    Lecturer
  12. Mandy Shircore
    Head, Law
  13. Dr Helen Sungaila
    Lecturer - Law

Accounting #

  1. Advisor indicator
    Dr Sue Ciccotosto
    Senior Lecturer; Head, Accounting
  2. Advisor indicator
    Dr Chris Durden
    Associate Professor - Accounting
  3. Dr Ray McNamara
    Associate Dean, Research Education
  4. Ms Karen Ness
    Senior Lecturer
  5. Advisor indicator
    Dr Singwhat Tee
    Senior Lecturer
  6. Dr Sandra Wallace
    Senior Lecturer - Accounting

Information Technology #

  1. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Hossein Ghodosi
    Associate Professor
  2. Advisor indicator
    Dr Dianna Hardy
    Associate Lecturer
  3. Advisor indicator
    Dr Dmitry Konovalov
    Senior Lecturer
  4. Advisor indicator
    Prof Ickjai Lee
    Professor - Promotional Chair
  5. Advisor indicator
    Dr Joanne Lee
    Senior Lecturer
  6. Mr Eugene McArdle
    Associate Lecturer - IT
  7. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Trina Myers
    Head, Information Technology; Associate Professor

Economics & Marketing #

  1. Advisor indicator
    Dr Rabiul Beg
    Senior Lecturer
  2. Advisor indicator
    Dr Taha Chaiechi
    Senior Lecturer
  3. Advisor indicator
    Prof Lynne Eagle
    Professor of Marketing
  4. Advisor indicator
    Dr Michelle Esparon
    Postdoctoral Researcher
  5. Dr Marina Farr
    Postdoctoral Researcher
  6. Advisor indicator
    Dr Hong-Bo Liu
    Senior Lecturer
  7. Tracey Mahony
    Lecturer - Marketing
  8. Advisor indicator
    Dr Breda McCarthy
    Senior Lecturer
  9. Ms Amy Osmond
    Research Officer
  10. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Sizhong Sun
    Associate Professor
  11. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Riccardo Welters
    Associate Professor
  12. Advisor indicator
    Prof Zhang-Yue Zhou
    Professor - Business Studies

Tourism #

  1. Dr Tingzhen Chen
    Associate Lecturer
  2. Advisor indicator
    Prof Gianna Moscardo
    Professor Personal Chair
  3. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Laurie Murphy
    Associate Professor
  4. Advisor indicator
    Prof Philip Pearce
    Foundation Professor of Tourism; Distinguished Professor
  5. Mr Christian Ware
    Associate Lecturer

Governance & Management #

  1. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Anna Blackman
    Associate Professor - Management
  2. Advisor indicator
    Prof Peter Case
    Professor of Management
  3. Advisor indicator
    Prof John Hamilton
    Professor - Promotional Chair
  4. Dr Stephane Le Queux
    Senior Lecturer
  5. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Darren Lee-Ross
    Associate Professor
  6. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Hayden Lesbirel
    Associate Professor
  7. Advisor indicator
    Dr Murray Prideaux
    Senior Lecturer
  8. Advisor indicator
    Dr Josephine Pryce
    Head, Governance and Management
  9. Mr Roy Wybrow
    Lecturer

College of Arts & Society & Education #

  1. Advisor indicator
    Prof Alexandra Aikhenvald
    Distinguished Professor - Australian Laureate Fellow
  2. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Leanne Dalley-Trim
    Head of Specialist Studies in Education
  3. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Glenn Dawes
    Associate Dean, Research
  4. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Jennifer Deger
    Tropical Leader
  5. Dr Madeline Fowler
    Senior Curator, Maritime Archaeology
  6. Ms Jennifer Gabriel
    Senior Research Officer
  7. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Nonie Harris
    Head, Social Work; Associate Professor
  8. Advisor indicator
    Prof Rosita Henry
    Head, Social Sciences
  9. Peter F Jones
    Associate Dean, Teaching and Learning
  10. A/Prof Cecily Knight
    Adjunct Associate Professor
  11. Advisor indicator
    Prof Brian Lewthwaite
    Head, Curriculum and Pedagogy in Education
  12. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Richard Monypenny
    Adjunct Associate Professor
  13. Prof Richard Nile
    Head of Humanities
  14. Advisor indicator
    Prof Ton Otto
    Professor
  15. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Glenn Porter
    Head of Creative Media
  16. Advisor indicator
    Prof Elaine Sharplin
    Associate Dean, Teaching and Learning
  17. Advisor indicator
    Dr Anne Stephens
    Lecturer, Education
  18. Advisor indicator
    Prof Komla Tsey
    Professor

Education #

  1. Advisor indicator
    Dr Raoul Adam
    Adjunct Senior Lecturer
  2. Advisor indicator
    Prof Neil Anderson
    Adjunct Professor
  3. Advisor indicator
    Dr Jo Balatti
    Adjunct Senior Lecturer
  4. Advisor indicator
    Prof Trevor Bond
    Adjunct Professor
  5. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Helen Boon
    Associate Professor
  6. Advisor indicator
    Dr Janet Buchan
    Adjunct Senior Lecturer
  7. Advisor indicator
    Dr Margaret Anne Carter
    Senior Lecturer
  8. Advisor indicator
    Dr Philemon Chigeza
    Senior Lecturer
  9. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Leanne Dalley-Trim
    Head of Specialist Studies in Education
  10. Dr Leah Daniel
    Lecturer, Mathematics Education
  11. Dr Tanya Doyle
    Lecturer
  12. Advisor indicator
    Dr Neus Evans
    Senior Lecturer, Curriculum and Pedagogy
  13. Advisor indicator
    Prof Brian Lewthwaite
    Head, Curriculum and Pedagogy in Education
  14. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Paul Pagliano
    Associate Professor
  15. Advisor indicator
    Dr Peta Salter
    Lecturer (Curriculum and Pedagogy)
  16. Advisor indicator
    Prof Elaine Sharplin
    Associate Dean, Teaching and Learning
  17. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Reesa Sorin
    Associate Professor
  18. Advisor indicator
    Dr Louisa Tomas Engel
    Senior Lecturer
  19. Advisor indicator
    Prof Chris Walsh
    Professor in Education
  20. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Hilary Whitehouse
    Deputy Dean, Graduate Research; Associate Professor

Social Sciences #

  1. Advisor indicator
    Dr Nigel Chang
    Lecturer
  2. Advisor indicator
    Dr Mark David Chong
    Senior Lecturer
  3. Dr Luca Ciucci
    Postdoctoral Research Associate
  4. Advisor indicator
    Dr Garry Coventry
    Adjunct Senior Research Fellow
  5. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Glenn Dawes
    Associate Dean, Research
  6. Advisor indicator
    Prof Robert Dixon
    Adjunct Professorial Research Fellow
  7. Advisor indicator
    Dr Simon Foale
    Principal Research Fellow
  8. Prof Barbara Glowczewski
    Adjunct Professorial Res Fellow
  9. Advisor indicator
    Dr Shelley Greer
    Senior Research Fellow
  10. Advisor indicator
    Dr Anna Hayes
    Senior Lecturer - Humanities & Social Sciences
  11. Advisor indicator
    Prof Rosita Henry
    Head, Social Sciences
  12. Advisor indicator
    Dr Matthew Leavesley
    Adjunct Senior Research Fellow
  13. Dr Geraldine Mate
    Adjunct Senior Res Fellow
  14. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Russell McGregor
    Adjunct Professor
  15. Dr Susan McIntyre-Tamwoy
    Adjunct Principal Research Fellow
  16. Dr Lyndon Megarrity
    Adjunct Lecturer
  17. Advisor indicator
    Dr Elena Mihas
    Postdoctoral Research Associate
  18. Advisor indicator
    Dr Maxine Newlands
    Lecturer, Political Science
  19. Advisor indicator
    Dr Nick Osbaldiston
    Senior Lecturer
  20. Advisor indicator
    Dr Simon Overall
    Research Fellow
  21. Advisor indicator
    Dr Theresa Petray
    Senior Lecturer
  22. Advisor indicator
    Dr Robin Rodd
    Lecturer
  23. Advisor indicator
    Dr Daniel Rosendahl
    Adjunct Research Fellow
  24. Advisor indicator
    Mr Michael Rowland
    Adjunct Associate Professor
  25. Advisor indicator
    Prof Sean Ulm
    Professor Promotional Chair
  26. Advisor indicator
    Dr Janice Wegner
    Senior Lecturer
  27. Advisor indicator
    Dr Michael Wood
    Senior Lecturer

Social Work #

  1. Advisor indicator
    Dr Ann Carrington
    Lecturer - Social Work
  2. Ms Tracey Dickinson
    Assoc Lecturer - Field Education
  3. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Abraham Francis
    Associate Professor
  4. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Susan Gair
    Associate Professor
  5. Advisor indicator
    Dr Narayan Gopalkrishnan
    Senior Lecturer
  6. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Nonie Harris
    Head, Social Work; Associate Professor
  7. Peter F Jones
    Associate Dean, Teaching and Learning
  8. Ms Jo Mensinga
    Lecturer
  9. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Debra Miles
    Associate Professor
  10. Advisor indicator
    Prof Ros Thorpe
    Adjunct Professor
  11. Ms Sally Watson
    Associate Lecturer
  12. Advisor indicator
    Dr Ines Zuchowski
    Lecturer - Field Education

Arts & Creative Media #

  1. Advisor indicator
    Prof Michael Ackland
    Roderick Professor of English
  2. Advisor indicator
    Dr Steven Campbell
    Senior Lecturer
  3. Advisor indicator
    Dr Allison Craven
    Senior Lecturer
  4. Advisor indicator
    Prof Ryan Daniel
    Professor of Creative Arts
  5. Advisor indicator
    Dr Eduardo de la Fuente
    Senior Lecturer in Creativity and Innovation
  6. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Katja Fleischmann
    Associate Professor
  7. Advisor indicator
    Dr Amy Forbes
    Senior Lecturer
  8. Advisor indicator
    Dr Sarah Galletly
    Postdoctoral Research Fellow in Comparative Literature
  9. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Robyn Glade-Wright
    Associate Professor
  10. Advisor indicator
    Dr Sylvia Kelso
    Adjunct Lecturer
  11. Advisor indicator
    Dr Victoria Kuttainen
    Roderick Scholar in Comparative Literature
  12. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Richard Lansdown
    Associate Professor
  13. Dr Susann Liebich
    Adjunct Research Fellow
  14. Dr Greg Manning
    Senior Lecturer
  15. Prof Richard Nile
    Head of Humanities
  16. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Glenn Porter
    Head of Creative Media
  17. Dr Martin Potter
    Lecturer in Media Design
  18. Advisor indicator
    Dr David Salisbury
    Senior Lecturer
  19. Advisor indicator
    Dr Elizabeth Tynan
    Senior Lecturer

College of Science & Engineering #

  1. Advisor indicator
    Dr Katya Abrantes
    Research Fellow
  2. Advisor indicator
    Empro Ross Alford
    Adjunct Professor
  3. Advisor indicator
    Dr Adam Barnett
    Acoustic Ecologist
  4. Advisor indicator
    Dr Katia Bazaka
    Adjunct Senior Research Fellow
  5. Advisor indicator
    Dr Robin Beaman
    Research Fellow
  6. Dr Isabel Beasley
    Casual Research Worker; Adjunct Senior Research Fellow
  7. Dr Leone Bielig
    Adjunct Senior Lecturer
  8. Advisor indicator
    Dr Alastair Birtles
    Adjunct Associate Professor
  9. Advisor indicator
    Prof David Blair
    Adjunct Professor
  10. Dr Denise Blake
    Adjunct Senior Lecturer
  11. Prof Tom Blenkinsop
    Adjunct Professor
  12. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Bruce Bowden
    Adjunct Associate Professor
  13. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof John Carranza
    Adjunct Associate Professor
  14. Advisor indicator
    Empro Howard Choat
    Emeritus Professor
  15. Advisor indicator
    Dr Robert Congdon
    Adjunct Senior Lecturer
  16. Advisor indicator
    Dr Jonathan Cornelius
    Adjunct Associate Professor
  17. Advisor indicator
    Dr Craig Costion
    Adjunct Lecturer
  18. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Alison Cottrell
    Adjunct Associate Professor
  19. Advisor indicator
    Prof Darren Crayn
    Adjunct Professor
  20. Advisor indicator
    Dr Jennifer Donelson
    Research Fellow - Climate Change Adaptation
  21. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Will Edwards
    Assoicate Professor
  22. Advisor indicator
    Dr Nathan English
    Adjunct Lecturer
  23. Dr Miriam Goosem
    Adjunct Principal Research Fellow
  24. Dr David Guez
    Lecturer - Psychology
  25. Dr Rosalind Gummow
    Casual Teaching; Adjunct Research Fellow
  26. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Emma Gyuris
    Adjunct Associate Professor
  27. Ms Rie Hagihara
    Adjunct Research Fellow
  28. Dr Alastair Harry
    Principal Research Fellow
  29. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Kirsten Heimann
    Adjunct Associate Professor
  30. Prof Bob Henderson
    Adjunct Professor
  31. Advisor indicator
    Dr Michelle Heupel
    Adjunct Principal Research Fellow
  32. Advisor indicator
    Prof Betsy Jackes
    Adjunct Professor
  33. Advisor indicator
    Prof Dean Jerry
    Professor - Promotional Chair; Associate Dean, Research
  34. Dr David Kault
    Adjunct Senior Lecturer
  35. Empro Richard Keene
    Emeritus Professor
  36. Advisor indicator
    Dr Sarah Kerr
    Adjunct Research Fellow
  37. Dr Milena Kiatkoski Kim
    Research Project Officer
  38. Prof Marcus Lane
    Dean, Science and Engineering
  39. Advisor indicator
    Prof Robert Lawn
    Adjunct Professor
  40. Advisor indicator
    Dr Jon Luly
    Adjunct Senior Lecturer
  41. Advisor indicator
    Dr Gregory Maes
    Adjunct Senior Lecturer
  42. Prof Chris Margules
    Adjunct Professor
  43. Advisor indicator
    Prof Janina Mazierska
    Adjunct Professor
  44. Advisor indicator
    Dr Anna McBeath
    Adjunct Research Fellow
  45. Advisor indicator
    Dr Terry Miller
    Adjunct Senior Lecturer
  46. Dr Damien O'Grady
    Adjunct Senior Research Fellow
  47. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Michael Oelgemoeller
    Associate Professor; Associate Dean, Research Education
  48. Advisor indicator
    Prof Nick Oliver
    Adjunct Professor
  49. Advisor indicator
    Empro Richard Pearson
    Emeritus Professor
  50. Advisor indicator
    Dr David Pike
    Adjunct Senior Lecturer
  51. Advisor indicator
    Dr April Reside
    Adjunct Professorial Research Fellow
  52. Advisor indicator
    Dr Leonardo Rodrigues da Mata
    Adjunct Principal Research Fellow
  53. Advisor indicator
    Dr Richard Saunders
    Adjunct Research Fellow
  54. Advisor indicator
    Dr Phil Schneider
    Adjunct Associate Professor
  55. Advisor indicator
    Dr Sean Sloan
    Postdoctoral Research Fellow
  56. Advisor indicator
    Prof Paul Southgate
    Adjunct Professor
  57. Advisor indicator
    Dr Guangzhi Sun
    Adjunct Senior Lecturer
  58. Advisor indicator
    Dr Renae Tobin
    Adjunct Research Fellow
  59. Advisor indicator
    Dr Rabin Tuladhar
    Senior Lecturer; Associate Dean, Learning and Teaching
  60. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Peter Valentine
    Adjunct Assoicate Professor
  61. Advisor indicator
    Prof Jeremy VanDerWal
    Deputy Director; Associate Dean, Engagement
  62. Advisor indicator
    Prof Ian Whittingham
    Adjunct Professor
  63. Advisor indicator
    Dr Ashley Williams
    Adjunct Principal Res Fellow
  64. Advisor indicator
    Prof Bette Willis
    Adjunct Professor
  65. Advisor indicator
    Dr Eric Wolanski
    Adjunct Professor

Marine Biology & Aquaculture #

  1. Mr Rene Abesamis
    Research Officer
  2. Advisor indicator
    Dr Katya Abrantes
    Research Fellow
  3. Advisor indicator
    Dr Ronnie Baker
    Senior Research Officer
  4. Advisor indicator
    Dr Adam Barnett
    Acoustic Ecologist
  5. Advisor indicator
    Prof David Bellwood
    Distinguished Professor
  6. Advisor indicator
    Dr Orpha Bellwood
    Senior Lecturer
  7. Advisor indicator
    Dr David Bourne
    Senior Lecturer, Marine Biology
  8. Advisor indicator
    Dr Andrew Chin
    Research Fellow FRDC Shark Report Card
  9. Advisor indicator
    Dr Andrew Cole
    Research Fellow
  10. Advisor indicator
    Prof Sean Connolly
    Professor - Personal Chair
  11. Advisor indicator
    Dr Jose Domingos
    Adjunct Research Fellow
  12. Dr Andrew Foote
    Postdoctoral Research Fellow
  13. Advisor indicator
    Dr Mariana Fuentes
    Adjunct Senior Research Fellow
  14. Dr Chris Glasson
    Research Fellow
  15. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Mark Hamann
    Associate Professor
  16. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Mia Hoogenboom
    Associate Professor
  17. Advisor indicator
    Dr Roger Huerlimann
    Postdoctoral Research Fellow; Post Doctoral Research Fellow
  18. Advisor indicator
    Dr Kate Hutson
    Senior Lecturer
  19. Advisor indicator
    Prof Dean Jerry
    Professor - Promotional Chair; Associate Dean, Research
  20. Advisor indicator
    Dr Clive Jones
    Principal Research Fellow
  21. Advisor indicator
    Dr Dave Jones
    Research Fellow
  22. Advisor indicator
    Prof Geoff Jones
    Distinguished Professor
  23. Advisor indicator
    Prof Mike Kingsford
    Distinguished Professor
  24. Dr Agnes Le Port
    Research Fellow
  25. Advisor indicator
    Dr Marie Magnusson
    Research Fellow
  26. Advisor indicator
    Prof Mark McCormick
    Professor - Personal Chair
  27. Waldo Nuez Ortin
    Lecturer in Aquaculture
  28. Advisor indicator
    Dr Igor Pirozzi
    Senior Research Fellow
  29. Advisor indicator
    Dr Tine Praeger
    Research Fellow
  30. Advisor indicator
    Dr David Roberts
    Research Fellow
  31. Advisor indicator
    Prof Garry Russ
    Professor
  32. Advisor indicator
    Prof Marcus Sheaves
    Head, Marine Biology and Aquaculture
  33. Mr Takahiro Shimada
    Research Officer
  34. Advisor indicator
    Prof Colin Simpfendorfer
    Professor - Personal Chair
  35. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Jan Strugnell
    Associate Professor Aquaculture and Marine Science
  36. Advisor indicator
    Dr Lynne van Herwerden
    Senior Lecturer
  37. Dr Matthew Vucko
    Research Fellow
  38. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Chaoshu Zeng
    Associate Professor
  39. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Kyall Zenger
    Associate Professor

Geoscience #

  1. Advisor indicator
    Dr Robin Beaman
    Research Fellow
  2. Advisor indicator
    Prof Tim Bell
    Adjunct Professor
  3. Advisor indicator
    Prof Michael Bird
    Australian Laureate Fellow; Distinguished Professor
  4. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Zhaoshan Chang
    Associate Professor
  5. Advisor indicator
    Dr Isaac Corral Calleja
    Postdoctoral Research Fellow
  6. Advisor indicator
    Prof Paul Dirks
    Professor - Geology
  7. Ms Jordahna Haig
    Postdoctoral Research Fellow
  8. Ms Hannah Hilbert-Wolf
    Postdoctoral Research Fellow
  9. Advisor indicator
    Dr Robert Holm
    Adjunct Lecturer
  10. Advisor indicator
    Dr Jan Huizenga
    Senior Lecturer
  11. Advisor indicator
    Dr Karen Joyce
    Senior Lecturer
  12. Advisor indicator
    Dr Niels Munksgaard
    Senior Research Fellow
  13. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Eric Roberts
    Head, Geoscience
  14. Advisor indicator
    Dr Cassandra Rowe
    Postdoctoral Research Fellow
  15. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Carl Spandler
    Associate Professor
  16. Advisor indicator
    Dr Chris Wurster
    Senior Research Associate

Zoology and Ecology #

  1. Advisor indicator
    Dr Sandra Abell
    Research Fellow, Zoology and Ecology
  2. Mr Mohammed Alamgir
    Postdoctoral Research Fellow
  3. Dr Debbie Bower
    Postdoctoral Research Fellow
  4. Dr Mason Campbell
    Postdoctoral Research Fellow
  5. Advisor indicator
    Dr Lucas Cernusak
    Senior Lecturer
  6. Dr Alex Cheesman
    Postdoctoral Research Fellow
  7. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Will Edwards
    Assoicate Professor
  8. Advisor indicator
    Dr Ben Hirsch
    Lecturer in Zoology/Ecology
  9. Advisor indicator
    Prof Joe Holtum
    Professor - Promotional Chair
  10. Advisor indicator
    Dr Conrad Hoskin
    Senior Lecturer
  11. Dr Yoko Ishida
    Postdoctoral Research Fellow Daintree Drought Experiment
  12. Advisor indicator
    Dr Lori Lach
    Senior Lecturer
  13. Advisor indicator
    Prof Bill Laurance
    Distinguished Professor
  14. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Susan Laurance
    ARC Future Fellow
  15. Miss Anna Pintor
    Research Officer
  16. Advisor indicator
    Prof Simon Robson
    Head, Zoology and Ecology
  17. Advisor indicator
    Prof Lin Schwarzkopf
    Professor - Personal Chair
  18. Advisor indicator
    Dr Sean Sloan
    Postdoctoral Research Fellow

Environmental Management #

  1. Dr Zsuzsa Banhalmi-Zakar
    Lecturer, Corporate Environmental Management
  2. Claudia Benham
    Lecturer, Environmental Management
  3. Advisor indicator
    Dr Intu Boedhihartono
    Senior Lecturer
  4. Dr John Dawson
    Postdoctoral Research Fellow
  5. Ms Stephanie Duce
    Lecturer in Spatial Science
  6. Advisor indicator
    Dr Sharon Harwood
    Senior Lecturer
  7. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof David King
    Head, Environmental Management
  8. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Lisa Law
    Associate Professor
  9. Advisor indicator
    Dr HanShe Lim
    Lecturer - Hydrology
  10. Advisor indicator
    Dr Colin MacGregor
    Senior Lecturer
  11. Advisor indicator
    Dr James Moloney
    Adjunct Lecturer
  12. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Paul Nelson
    Associate Professor - Soil Science
  13. Advisor indicator
    Prof Jeff Sayer
    Professor
  14. Dr Kearrin Sims
    Lecturer, Development Studies
  15. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Scott Smithers
    Associate Professor
  16. Dr Silvia Tavares
    Lecturer Urban Design
  17. Ms Astrid Vachette
    Postdoctoral Research Fellow

Physical Sciences #

  1. Dr Mark Barnes
    First Year Coordinator
  2. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Shaun Belward
    Associate Professor
  3. Advisor indicator
    Dr Sara Brice
    Lecturer
  4. Advisor indicator
    Prof Ricardo Campello
    Professor, Applied Mathematics
  5. Advisor indicator
    Mr Daniel Cocks
    Adjunct Research Fellow
  6. Advisor indicator
    Dr Murray Davies
    Senior Lecturer
  7. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Yvette Everingham
    Associate Professor
  8. Advisor indicator
    Dr Erin Graham
    Postdoctoral Researcher
  9. Advisor indicator
    Dr Rosalie Hocking
    Senior Lecturer
  10. Advisor indicator
    Prof Peter Junk
    Nevitt Professor of Chemistry
  11. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Daniel Kosov
    Associate Professor
  12. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Michael Liddell
    Associate Professor
  13. Advisor indicator
    Dr Darcy Mullamphy
    Senior Lecturer
  14. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Michael Oelgemoeller
    Associate Professor; Associate Dean, Research Education
  15. Advisor indicator
    Prof Peter Ridd
    Professor
  16. Advisor indicator
    Dr Mark Robertson
    Senior Lecturer
  17. Prof Robert Robson
    Adjunct Professor
  18. Dr Jun Wang
    Postdoctoral Researcher
  19. Dr James Whinney
    Senior Research Officer
  20. Advisor indicator
    Prof Ron White
    Head, Physical Sciences

Engineering #

  1. Mr Greg Boyle
    Lecturer, Mechanical Engineering
  2. Advisor indicator
    Dr Bithin Datta
    Senior Lecturer
  3. Advisor indicator
    Prof John Ginger
    Head, Engineering
  4. Advisor indicator
    Prof Yinghe He
    Professor
  5. Advisor indicator
    Dr David Holmes
    Senior Lecturer
  6. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Mohan Jacob
    Associate Professor
  7. Advisor indicator
    Dr Owen Kenny
    Lecturer
  8. Dr Kenneth Leong
    Lecturer, Electrical Engineering
  9. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Bobby Mathan
    Associate Professor
  10. Advisor indicator
    Dr Bronson Philippa
    Lecturer, Electronic Systems and IoT Engineering
  11. Dr Mostafa Rahimi Azghadi
    Lecturer, Electrical and Electronic Engineering
  12. Advisor indicator
    Dr Madoc Sheehan
    Senior Lecturer
  13. Advisor indicator
    Dr Rong Situ
    Senior Lecturer
  14. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Siva Sivakugan
    Associate Professor
  15. Advisor indicator
    Dr Peter To
    Lecturer, Civil Engineering
  16. Advisor indicator
    Dr Rabin Tuladhar
    Senior Lecturer; Associate Dean, Learning and Teaching
  17. Advisor indicator
    Dr George Vamvounis
    Senior Lecturer, Chemical Engineering
  18. Advisor indicator
    Prof Wei Xiang
    Professor, Electronic Systems and Internet of Things Engineering
  19. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Ling Yin
    Associate Professor
  20. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Ahmad Zahedi
    Associate Professor

Cyclone Testing Station #

  1. Advisor indicator
    Dr David Henderson
    Director, CycloneTesting Station
  2. Advisor indicator
    Dr Daniel Smith
    Research Fellow

Ecomonic Geology Research Unit #

  1. Advisor indicator
    Dr Yanbo Cheng
    Postdoctoral Research Fellow
  2. Advisor indicator
    Dr Arianne Ford
    Postdoctoral Research Fellow
  1. Advisor indicator
    Dr Daniel Fassnacht
    Lecturer, JCU Singapore
  2. Advisor indicator
    Prof Ken Greenwood
    Dean Research & Professor Psychology
  3. Advisor indicator
    Dr Divjyot Kaur
    Lecturer Psychology
  4. Dr Kokkwang Lim
    Lecturer Psychology
  5. Dr Huiping Zhang
    Senior Lecturer Business

JCU Singapore #

  1. Advisor indicator
    Dr Robyn Anderson
    Lecturer Education
  2. Ms Pamela Arumynathan
    Teacher English Language Preparatory Program
  3. Advisor indicator
    Dr Joanna Barlas
    Lecturer Clinical Psychology
  4. Advisor indicator
    Dr Abhishek Bhati
    Head of Academic Group Business and IT
  5. Dr Adrian Bradshaw
    Lecturer Business
  6. Advisor indicator
    Dr Peter Chew
    Lecturer, Research Pool Coordinator
  7. Advisor indicator
    Dr Carol Choo
    Senior Lecturer, Clinical Psychology and Director, Professional Programs in Psychology
  8. Mr Nimrod Delante
    Teacher Learning Support Programs
  9. Advisor indicator
    Dr Kannaiah Desti
    Senior Lecturer Business
  10. Advisor indicator
    Dr Denise Dillon
    Head of Academic Group Psychology and Education
  11. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Roberto Dillon
    Associate Professor IT
  12. Advisor indicator
    Dr Koong Foo
    Senior Lecturer Psychology
  13. Advisor indicator
    Dr Helan Gamage
    Senior Lecturer Business
  14. Dr Nicolas Greliche
    Teacher Learning Support Programs
  15. Advisor indicator
    Dr Neil Hutchinson
    Senior Lecturer Environmental Science
  16. Dr George Jacobs
    Teacher Learning Support Programs
  17. Dr Agnieszka Janik McErlean
    Associate Lecturer (Tutor)
  18. Advisor indicator
    Dr Thirumaran Kailasam
    Senior Lecturer Business
  19. Ms Kanwaljit Kaur
    Teacher Foundation Program
  20. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Adrian Kuah
    Associate Professor Business
  21. Advisor indicator
    Dr Nicola Lasikiewicz
    Lecturer, JCU Singapore
  22. Advisor indicator
    Dr Patrick Lin
    Lecturer Psychology
  23. Dr Pek Ru Loh
    Lecturer Psychology
  24. Advisor indicator
    A/Prof Anita Lundberg
    Associate Professor Social Sciences
  25. Advisor indicator
    Dr Bridget McConnell
    Lecturer Psychology
  26. Dr Aoife McLoughlin
    Lecturer Psychology
  27. Advisor indicator
    Dr Yok-Yen Nguwi
    Senior Lecturer IT
  28. Prof Po Tian Oei
    Visiting Professor, Clinical Psychology
  29. Advisor indicator
    Dr Jenny Panchal
    Lecturer Business - Tourism
  30. Advisor indicator
    Dr Smita Singh
    Senior Lecturer Psychology
  31. Advisor indicator
    Dr Insu Song
    Senior Lecturer IT
  32. Advisor indicator
    Dr Lidia Suarez
    Senior Lecturer Psychology
  33. Advisor indicator
    Dr Chun Meng Tang
    Lecturer Business
  34. Dr TY Thong
    Lecturer Business
  35. Advisor indicator
    Dr Budisantoso Tjong
    Lecturer Business
  36. Ms Hweeleng Toh-heng
    Teacher Learning Support Progams
  37. Advisor indicator
    Dr Pengji Wang
    Senior Lecturer Business
  38. Dr Caroline Wong
    Lecturer Business